The 2018 Season
 
  Winners Runners-Up Promoted out / Relegated / Left Promoted in / Rejoined / Joined
 
East Anglian Premier League Sudbury Swardeston Norwich Saffron Walden
 
Whiting Division 1 Saffron Walden Foxton Saffron Walden To EAPL Cambridge Granta II From Whiting 2
      Nassington Resigned Thriplow From Whiting 2
      Waresley To Whiting 2    
      Kimbolton To Whiting 2    
             
 
Whiting Division 2 Cambridge Granta II Thriplow Cambridge Granta II To Whiting 1 Kimbolton From Whiting 1
      Thriplow To Whiting 1 Waresley From Whiting 1
      Southill Park To Whiting 3    
      Great Shelford To CCA Sen 1    
   
Whiting Division 3 New division       Southill Park From Whiting 2
          Foxton II From CCA Sen 1
          Old Leysians From CCA Sen 1
          Burwell & Exning II From CCA Sen 1
          Wisbech II From CCA Sen 1
          Newborough From Hunts 1
          A K XI From Hunts 1
          Bharat Sports From Hunts 1
          Eaton Socon II From Hunts 1
 
CCA Sen Senior Division 1 Foxton II Old Leysians Foxton II To Whiting 2 Great Shelford From Whiting 2
      Old Leysians To Whiting 2 Royston From CCA Sen 2
      Burwell & Exning II To Whiting 2 Longstanton Grasshoppers From CCA Sen 2
      Wisbech II To Whiting 2 Godolphin From CCA Sen 2
      Chatteris To CCA Sen 2 March Town II From CCA Sen 2
   
CCA Sen Senior Division 2 Royston Longstanton Grasshoppers Royston To CCA Sen 1 Chatteris From CCA Sen 1
      Longstanton Grasshoppers To CCA Sen 1 City of Ely From CCA Sen 3
      Godolphin To CCA Sen 1 Wilburton From CCA Sen 3
      March Town II To CCA Sen 1 Newport From CCA Sen 3
      Weston Colville To CCA Sen 3 Horseheath From CCA Sen 3
   
CCA Sen Senior Division 3 City of Ely Wilburton City of Ely To CCA Sen 2 Weston Colville From CCA Sen 2
      Wilburton To CCA Sen 2 Bluntisham From CCA Jun 1N
      Newport To CCA Sen 2 Milton From CCA Jun 1N
      Horseheath To CCA Sen 2 Sawston & Babraham II From CCA Jun 1S
      Audley End & Littlebury To CCA Jun 1S Barrington From CCA Jun 1S
 
CCA Walker 20/20 Cup Needingworth Abington  
CCA Invitation Cup Abington Chatteris Appointments
CCA Junior Cup Coton Bluntisham w/e Apr 8 15 22 29 May 6 13 20 27
CCA Lower Junior Cup Barley II Sawston & Babraham III w/e Jun 3 10 17 24 Jul 1 8 15 22 29
CCA Junior League Play-Off Sawston & Babraham II Bluntisham w/e Aug 5 12 19 26 Sep 2 9 16 23

Back to the main page
Back to the main page