The 2019 Season
 
  Winners Runners-Up Promoted out / Relegated / Left Promoted in / Rejoined / Joined
 
East Anglian Premier League Frinton-on-Sea Swardeston Vauxhall Mallards Sawston & Babraham
 
Whiting Division 1 Sawston & Babraham Histon Sawston & Babraham To EAPL Stamford Town From Whiting 2
      Godmanchester Town Resigned St Ives & Warboys From Whiting 2
2020: Cambridge II March Town Thriplow To Whiting 1 Cambridge St Giles  
  Cambridge St Giles Ramsey        
  Eaton Socon St Ives & Warboys        
  Foxton Stamford Town        
  Histon Wisbech Town        
 
Whiting Division 2 Stamford Town St Ives & Warboys Stamford Town To Whiting 1 Old Leysians From Whiting 3
      St Ives & Warboys To Whiting 1 Foxton II From Whiting 3
2020: Castor & Ailsworth Saffron Walden II Cambridge St Giles To Whiting 1 Thriplow From Whiting 1
  Foxton II Thriplow Blunham To Whiting 3    
  Huntingdon Ufford Park        
  Kimbolton Waresley        
  Old Leysians          
   
Whiting Division 3 Old Leysians Foxton II Old Leysians To Whiting 2 Blunham From Whiting 2
      Foxton II To Whiting 2 Godolphin From CCA Sen 1
2020: AK XI Godolphin Newborough To South Lincs Orton Park From Hunts 1
  Bharat Sports Orton Park        
  Blunham Southill Park        
  Burwell & Exning II Wisbech Town II        
  Eaton Socon II          
 
CCA Sen Senior Division 1 Godolphin Needingworth Goldolphin To Whiting 3 City of Ely From CCA Sen 2
      Fulbourn Institute To CCA Sen 2 Chatteris From CCA Sen 2
   
CCA Sen Senior Division 2 City of Ely Chatteris City of Ely To CCA Sen 1 Fulbourn Institute From CCA Sen 1
      Chatteris To CCA Sen 1 Bluntisham From CCA Sen 3
      Cherry Hinton To CCA Jun 1N Sawston & Babraham II From CCA Sen 3
   
CCA Sen Senior Division 3 Bluntisham Sawston & Babraham II Bluntisham To CCA Sen 2 Coton From CCA Jun 1N
      Sawston & Babraham II To CCA Sen 2 Fordham From CCA Jun 1N
      Cottenham To CCA Jun 1N Chesterfords From CCA Jun 1S
          Takeley From CCA Jun 1S
 
CCA Walker 20/20 Cup Sawston & Babraham II Godolphin  
CCA Invitation Cup Godolphin Sawston & Babraham II Appointments
CCA Junior Cup Takeley Linton Village w/e Apr 7 14 21 28 May 5 12 19 26 Jun 2 9 16 23 30
CCA Lower Junior Cup Sawston & Babraham III Comberton w/e Jul 7 14 21 28 Aug 4 11 18 25 Sep 1 8 15 22
CCA Junior League Play-Off Coton Chesterfords  

Back to the main page
Back to the main page