APPOINTMENTS
Week Ending Sunday 6 May 2018
as at 21/5/2018
Tuesday 1 May 2018
Second XI Trophy Unicorns v Essex II (at Saffron Walden) 11.00 (K. Coburn)  
Over 60 OFF Suffolk v Cambs & Hunts (at Long Melford) 13.30 R. Bull  
Over 60 OFF Cambs & Hunts II v Hertfordshire (at Orton Park) 13.30 K. Smart  
Schools Wisbech Grammar School v Oundle School 14.30 D. Pimblett  
Wednesday 2 May 2018
BUCS OFF Colleges XI v Oxford Brooks (at Girton College) 11.30 C. Dean G. Parry
BUCS Anglia Ruskin v University of Warwick (at Girton) 11.00 S. Kent-Phillips P. Lemon
BUCS Women OFF CUWCC v University of Warwick (at Fitzwilliam College Sports Ground) 11.30 R. Abraham A. Donald
Over 50 OFF Cambridgeshire v Hertfordshire (at Clare College Sports Ground) 13.30 C. Pennick  
Schools T20 Wisbech Grammar School v Carre's Grammar 16.00 F. Gaimster  
Thursday 3 May 2018
University Blues v UK Armed Forces 11.00 C. Pennick  
University RAF v Crusaders (at Vine Lane) 11.00 R. Abraham  
Schools Perse School v Bishops Stortford College 14.30 M. Law  
Saturday 5 May 2018
Whiting 1 Eaton Socon v March 12.30 P. Lemon J. Wright
Whiting 1 Godmanchester Town v Kimbolton 12.30 A. Donald M. Eyunni
Whiting 1 Ramsey v Waresley 12.30 P. Laughlin D. Pimblett
Whiting 1 Sawston & Babraham v Histon [Observer: A. Bedding] 12.30 A. McLean J. Wallis
Whiting 1 Wisbech v Saffron Walden 12.30 B. Whyall G. Osborne
Whiting 2 Blunham v Great Shelford 12.30 K. Carden C. Pennick
Whiting 2 Huntingdon v Ufford Park 12.30 D. Ash N. Parker
Whiting 2 Saffron Walden II v Cambridge Granta II 12.30 C. Fuller S. Kent-Phillips
Whiting 2 Saint Ives v Castor & Ailsworth 12.30 J. Parr C. Wilson
Whiting 2 Southill Park v Cambridge St.Giles 12.30 M. Collis D. Lloyd
Whiting 2 Stamford v Thriplow 12.30 F. Gaimster R. Powell
CCA 1 Abington v Burwell & Exning II 13.00 D. Morgan  
CCA 1 Cambourne v Wisbech II 13.00 B. Howard  
CCA 1 Cambridge NCI v Chatteris 13.00 E. Voss  
CCA 1 Foxton II v Old Leysians 13.00 R. Antony  
CCA 1 Fulbourn v Needingworth 13.00 R. Griggs  
CCA 2 March II v Barley 13.00 W. Crumly  
Schools Norwich School v Perse School 11.00 C. Dean  
Sunday 6 May 2018
Unicorns T20 Cambridgeshire v Hertfordshire (at Bishops Stortford) 11.00 (K. Coburn)  
University Duke of Norfolk XI v Blues (at Arundel) 11.00 B. Whyall  
ECB County Women SWITCHED Cambridgeshire v Norfolk (at Babraham) [Observer: A. Bedding] 11.00 K. Carden S. Kent-Phillips
CYC U15 Cambridgeshire v Cambridgeshire U14 (at Exning) 11.00 M. Collis C. Pennick
CYC U15 Girls SWITCHED Cambridgeshire v Suffolk (at Dry Drayton) 13.00 A. McLean R. Parker
CYC U13 Cambridgeshire v Lincolnshire (at Caldecote) 13.00 E. Voss  
<-- w/e 29 April 2018 w/e Apr 8 15 22 29 May 6 13 20 27 Jun 3 10 17 24 Jul 1 8 15 22 29 Aug 5 12 19 26 Sep 2 9 16 23 w/e 13 May 2018 -->

Back to the main page
Back to the main page