APPOINTMENTS
Week Ending Sunday 10 June 2018
as at 18/4/2018
Monday 4 June 2018
Second XI Trophy Essex II v Somerset II (at Bishops Stortford) 11.00 K. Coburn  
Saturday 9 June 2018
Whiting 1 Histon v Foxton 12.30 D. Ash C. Wilson
Whiting 1 March v Ramsey 12.30 M. Collis A. Donald
Whiting 1 OFF Nassington v Sawston & Babraham 12.30 L. Mills J. Wallis
Whiting 1 Saffron Walden v Godmanchester Town 12.30 C. Pennick K. Carden
Whiting 1 Waresley v Kimbolton 12.30 K. Coburn P. Gurney
Whiting 1 Wisbech v Eaton Socon 12.30 P. Howard B. Whyall
Whiting 2 Blunham v Saffron Walden II 12.30 B. Browning D. Pimblett
Whiting 2 Cambridge St.Giles v Thriplow 12.30 A. Huckle P. Lemon
Whiting 2 Great Shelford v Cambridge Granta II (at Cokenach) 12.30 R. Powell M. Eyunni
Whiting 2 Huntingdon v Castor & Ailsworth 12.30 S. Kent-Phillips G. du Plooy
Whiting 2 Saint Ives v Southill Park 12.30 C. Fuller J. Parr
Whiting 2 Ufford Park v Stamford 12.30 D. Lloyd J. Wright
CCA 1 Abington v Chatteris 13.00 R. Bull  
CCA 1 Burwell II v Wisbech II 13.00 A. Lamb  
CCA 1 Cambourne v Old Leysians 13.00 B. Howard  
CCA 1 Cambridge NCI v Needingworth 13.00 A. McLean  
CCA 1 Foxton II v Fulbourn 13.00 G. Osborne  
CCA 2 Buntingford v Royston 13.00 R. Antony  
CCA 2 Cherry Hinton v Histon II 13.00 R. Chandraker  
CCA 2 Hardwick & Caldecote v March II 13.00 R. Griggs  
CCA 2 Longstanton Grasshoppers v Godolphin 13.00 E. Voss  
CCA 2 Weston Colville v Barley 13.00 D. Morgan  
CCA 3 Audley End v Great Chishill 13.00    
CCA 3 City of Ely v Ashwell 13.00 F. Gaimster  
CCA 3 Girton v Isleham 13.00    
CCA 3 Newport v Horseheath 13.00    
CCA 3 Saffron Walden III v Wilburton 13.00    
Schools Ipswich School v Perse School 11.00 C. Dean  
Schools Leys School v Royal Hospital School 11.30 E. Warren G. Parry
Sunday 10 June 2018
Unicorns Trophy Quarter Final 11.00 (K. Coburn)  
Walker Cup Bar Hill v Side 2 14.00 E. Voss  
Walker Cup Barrington v Cherry Hinton 14.00 A. Lamb  
Walker Cup Cambridge NCI v Cambridge St. Giles II 14.00 E. Warren  
Walker Cup Fulbourn v Chatteris 14.00 M. Collis  
Walker Cup Girton v Side 1 14.00 S. Kent-Phillips  
Walker Cup Milton v Abington 14.00 K. Smart  
Walker Cup Rickling Ramblers v Histon II 14.00    
Walker Cup Thriplow v Horseheath 14.00 R. Griggs  
University Blues v Cryptics (at Fitzwilliam College Sports Ground) 11.30 C. Dean J. Wright
ECB Women T20 Cambridgeshire v Lincolnshire 10.30 P. Howard R. Parker
ECB Women T20 Cambridgeshire v Suffolk 13.30 D. Pimblett  
CYC U11 Cambridgeshire v Norfolk (at Dry Drayton) 13.00 B. Howard  
CYC U12 Cambridgeshire v Northamptonshire (at Caldecote) 13.00 K. Carden  
CYC U13 Cambridgeshire v Suffolk (at Cokenach) 13.00 B. Whyall  
CYC U14 Cambridgeshire v Middlesex (at Ramsey) 13.00 P. Lemon C. Pennick
<-- w/e 3 June 2018 w/e Apr 8 15 22 29 May 6 13 20 27 Jun 3 10 17 24 Jul 1 8 15 22 29 Aug 5 12 19 26 Sep 2 9 16 23 w/e 17 June 2018 -->

Back to the main page
Back to the main page