APPOINTMENTS
Week Ending Sunday 8 July 2018
as at 11/4/2018
Monday 2 July 2018
Schools T20 Wisbech Grammar School T20 Festival (1) 10.30 F. Gaimster L. Mills
Schools T20 Wisbech Grammar School T20 Festival (2) 10.30 K. Smart 1 Required
Tuesday 3 July 2018
Friendly England U19 v Unicorns (at Loughborough) 11.00 (K. Coburn)  
University Crusaders v Oxford University Authentics (on Fenner's) 11.00 R. Abraham R. Fountain
Over 60 Cambs & Hunts v Hertfordshire (at Wisbech) 13.30 K. Smart  
Over 60 Cambs & Hunts II v Bedfordshire II (at Chatteris) 13.30 F. Gaimster  
Schools Wisbech Grammar School two day game 11.00 P. Howard R. Parker
Wednesday 4 July 2018
Friendly England U19 v Unicorns (at Loughborough) 11.00 (K. Coburn)  
University Crusaders v Oxford University Authentics (on Fenner's) 11.00 R. Abraham R. Fountain
Over 50 Huntingdonshire v Cambridgeshire 13.30 C. Dean  
Schools Wisbech Grammar School two day game 10.00 P. Howard R. Parker
Thursday 5 July 2018
Second XI T20 Essex II v Unicorns (at Billericay) 11.00 (K. Coburn)  
University Crusaders v Oxford University Authentics (on Fenner's) 11.00 R. Abraham R. Fountain
Friday 6 July 2018
Second XI T20 Kent II v Unicorns (at Folkstone) 11.00 (K. Coburn)  
Saturday 7 July 2018
Whiting 1 Foxton v Godmanchester Town 12.30 C. Wilson J. Wright
Whiting 1 Histon v Waresley 12.30 L. Mills J. Wallis
Whiting 1 March v Kimbolton 12.30 P. Lemon S. Seabrook
Whiting 1 OFF Nassington v Eaton Socon 12.30 A. Huckle S. Kent-Phillips
Whiting 1 Ramsey v Saffron Walden 12.30 D. Ash A. McLean
Whiting 1 Sawston & Babraham v Wisbech 12.30 P. Gurney P. Howard
Whiting 2 Blunham v Castor & Ailsworth 12.30 R. Bull C. Dean
Whiting 2 Cambridge St.Giles v Great Shelford 12.30 M. Collis B. Whyall
Whiting 2 Saffron Walden II v Huntingdon 12.30 K. Carden A. Donald
Whiting 2 Stamford v Saint Ives 12.30 N. Parker E. Warren
Whiting 2 Thriplow v Southill Park 12.30 J. Parr D. Pimblett
Whiting 2 Ufford Park v Cambridge Granta II 12.30 R. Parker C. Stubbington
CCA 1 Burwell II v Abington 13.00 D. Morgan  
CCA 1 Chatteris v Cambridge NCI 13.00 D. Lloyd  
CCA 1 Needingworth v Fulbourn 13.00 R. Chandraker  
CCA 1 Old Leysians v Foxton II 13.00 G. du Plooy  
CCA 1 Wisbech II v Cambourne 13.00 E. Voss  
CCA 2 Barley v Histon II 13.00    
CCA 2 Godolphin v March II 13.00 F. Gaimster  
CCA 2 Hardwick & Caldecote v Royston 13.00 R. Antony  
CCA 2 Longstanton Grasshoppers v Cherry Hinton 13.00    
CCA 2 Weston Colville v Buntingford 13.00    
CCA 3 Ashwell v Isleham 13.00    
CCA 3 Audley End v Wilburton 13.00    
CCA 3 Girton v Newport 13.00    
CCA 3 Great Chishill v City of Ely 13.00    
CCA 3 Horseheath v Saffron Walden III 13.00    
Sunday 8 July 2018
Unicorns Champ Cambridgeshire v Lincolnshire (at Cleethorpes) 11.00 (K. Coburn)  
Unicorns Champ Suffolk v Bedfordshire (at Bury St Edmunds) 11.00 R. Parker  
Walker Cup Quarter Final 14.00 S. Kent-Phillips  
Walker Cup Quarter Final 14.00 K. Smart  
Walker Cup Quarter Final 14.00    
Walker Cup Quarter Final 14.00 B. Whyall  
University T20 tba (on Fenner's) 11.00 M. Collis P. Lemon
<-- w/e 1 July 2018 w/e Apr 8 15 22 29 May 6 13 20 27 Jun 3 10 17 24 Jul 1 8 15 22 29 Aug 5 12 19 26 Sep 2 9 16 23 w/e 15 July 2018 -->

Back to the main page
Back to the main page