APPOINTMENTS
Week Ending Sunday 29 July 2018
as at 11/4/2018
Monday 23 July 2018
Unicorns Champ Cambridgeshire v Staffordshire (at Checkley) 11.00 (K. Coburn)  
Unicorns Champ Suffolk v Norfolk (at Copdock) 11.00 R. Parker  
Friendly Saffron Walden Development XI v XL Club 14.00 1 Required  
Tuesday 24 July 2018
Unicorns Champ Cambridgeshire v Staffordshire (at Checkley) 11.00 (K. Coburn)  
Unicorns Champ Suffolk v Norfolk (at Copdock) 11.00 R. Parker  
CYC U17 Huntingdonshire v Norfolk (at Ramsey) 11.00 P. Laughlin S. Ross
Friendly Saffron Walden v Gentlemen of Essex 11.30 1 Required  
Wednesday 25 July 2018
Over 60 Cambs & Hunts II v South Australia (at Orton Park) 13.30 J. Wright  
CYC U15 Cambridgeshire v Hertfordshire (at Burwell) [Observer: S. Kent-Phillips] 11.00 C. Dean A. Donald
CYC U17 Huntingdonshire v Norfolk (at Ramsey) 11.00 P. Laughlin S. Ross
Friday 27 July 2018
CYC U17 Cambridgeshire v Huntingdonshire (at Burwell) [Observer: W. Crumly] 11.00 A. Donald J. Wright
Saturday 28 July 2018
Whiting 1 Eaton Socon v Godmanchester Town 12.30 M. Collis C. Wilson
Whiting 1 Histon v Kimbolton [Observer: W. Crumly] 12.30 A. Donald J. Wallis
Whiting 1 Ramsey v Foxton 12.30 K. Coburn J. Parr
Whiting 1 OFF Saffron Walden v Nassington 12.30 D. Pimblett J. Wright
Whiting 1 Sawston & Babraham v March 12.30 C. Pennick G. du Plooy
Whiting 1 Wisbech v Waresley 12.30 S. Kent-Phillips S. Seabrook
Whiting 2 Blunham v Ufford Park 12.30 D. Ash P. Gurney
Whiting 2 Great Shelford v Thriplow (at Cokenach) 12.30 R. Chandraker D. Lloyd
Whiting 2 Huntingdon v Cambridge St.Giles 12.30 B. Whyall  
Whiting 2 Saint Ives v Saffron Walden II 12.30 C. Fuller N. Parker
Whiting 2 Southill Park v Cambridge Granta II 12.30 B. Browning P. Lemon
Whiting 2 Stamford v Castor & Ailsworth 12.30 F. Gaimster L. Mills
CCA 1 Cambourne v Cambridge NCI 13.00 C. Stubbington  
CCA 1 Chatteris v Burwell II 13.00 K. Carden  
CCA 1 Foxton II v Needingworth 13.00 S. Smith  
CCA 1 Fulbourn v Wisbech II 13.00 E. Voss  
CCA 1 Old Leysians v Abington 13.00 A. McLean  
CCA 2 Buntingford v Histon II 13.00 R. Antony  
CCA 2 Cherry Hinton v Godolphin 13.00 A. Lamb  
CCA 2 Hardwick & Caldecote v Barley 13.00 E. Warren  
CCA 2 Longstanton Grasshoppers v Weston Colville 13.00 D. Morgan  
CCA 2 March II v Royston 13.00 G. Parry  
CCA 3 Ashwell v Saffron Walden III 13.00    
CCA 3 Audley End v Horseheath 13.00 R. Bull  
CCA 3 City of Ely v Newport 13.00    
CCA 3 Girton v Wilburton 13.00 B. Howard  
CCA 3 Isleham v Great Chishill 13.00    
Sunday 29 July 2018
Junior Cup Semi Final 13.00 K. Carden S. Kent-Phillips
Junior Cup Semi Final 13.00 M. Collis C. Pennick
CYC U17 Huntingdonshire v Norfolk [Observer: P. Laughlin] 11.00 S. Seabrook B. Whyall
<-- w/e 22 July 2018 w/e Apr 8 15 22 29 May 6 13 20 27 Jun 3 10 17 24 Jul 1 8 15 22 29 Aug 5 12 19 26 Sep 2 9 16 23 w/e 5 August 2018 -->

Back to the main page
Back to the main page