APPOINTMENTS
Week Ending Sunday 12 August 2018
as at 15/7/2018
Monday 6 August 2018
Unicorns Champ Cambridgeshire v Buckinghamshire (on Fenner's) 11.00 (K. Coburn)  
Unicorns Champ Norfolk v Staffordshire (at Horsford) 11.00 R. Parker  
Tuesday 7 August 2018
Unicorns Champ Cambridgeshire v Buckinghamshire (on Fenner's) 11.00 (K. Coburn)  
Unicorns Champ Norfolk v Staffordshire (at Horsford) 11.00 R. Parker  
CYC U17 Huntingdonshire v Hertfordshire (at Barnack) 11.00 D. Ash M. Dobbs
Wednesday 8 August 2018
CYC U17 Cambridgeshire v Suffolk (at March) 11.00 D. Pimblett K. Smart
CYC U17 Huntingdonshire v Hertfordshire (at Barnack) 11.00 D. Ash M. Dobbs
Thursday 9 August 2018
CYC U17 Cambridgeshire v Suffolk (at March) 11.00 D. Pimblett K. Smart
Friday 10 August 2018
East of Eng Dev Comp Cambridgeshire v Huntingdonshire (at Foxton) 11.00 (K. Coburn)  
East of Eng Dev Comp Cambridgeshire v Huntingdonshire (at Foxton) 11.00 P. Howard C. Pennick
CYC U17 Girls Cambridgeshire v Huntingdonshire (at Caldecote) 12.30 C. Dean P. Laughlin
Saturday 11 August 2018
Whiting 1 Foxton v March 12.30 C. Wilson J. Wright
Whiting 1 Ramsey v Eaton Socon 12.30 A. Donald A. McLean
Whiting 1 Saffron Walden v Histon 12.30 S. Kent-Phillips D. Pimblett
Whiting 1 Sawston & Babraham v Waresley 12.30 A. Huckle S. Smith
Whiting 1 Wisbech v Godmanchester Town 12.30 L. Mills J. Wallis
Whiting 2 Cambridge Granta II v Blunham 12.30 K. Carden A. Lamb
Whiting 2 Cambridge St.Giles v Stamford (at Trinity Hall) 12.30 C. Pennick S. Seabrook
Whiting 2 Castor & Ailsworth v Thriplow 12.30 D. Ash B. Whyall
Whiting 2 Great Shelford v Huntingdon (at Cokenach) 12.30 C. Dean D. Morgan
Whiting 2 Southill Park v Saffron Walden II 12.30 K. Coburn D. Lloyd
Whiting 2 Ufford Park v Saint Ives 12.30 G. Parry K. Smart
CCA 1 Abington v Foxton II 13.00 R. Chandraker  
CCA 1 Cambourne v Burwell & Exning II 13.00 C. Fuller  
CCA 1 Cambridge NCI v Fulbourn 13.00 R. Antony R. Bull
CCA 1 Chatteris v Old Leysians 13.00 F. Gaimster  
CCA 1 Needingworth v Wisbech II 13.00 P. Lemon  
CCA 2 Hardwick & Caldecote v Godolphin 13.00    
CCA 2 Histon II v Cherry Hinton 13.00 B. Howard  
CCA 2 Longstanton Grasshoppers v Barley 13.00 E. Voss  
CCA 2 March II v Buntingford 13.00    
CCA 2 Weston Colville v Royston 13.00    
CCA 3 Ashwell v City of Ely 13.00    
CCA 3 Great Chishill v Audley End 13.00    
CCA 3 Horseheath v Newport 13.00    
CCA 3 Isleham v Girton 13.00    
CCA 3 Wilburton v Saffron Walden III 13.00    
Sunday 12 August 2018
Unicorns Champ Norfolk v Hertfordshire (at Horsford) 11.00 K. Coburn  
Lower Junior Cup Semi Final (at Sawston) 10.00 K. Carden R. Parker
Lower Junior Cup Semi Final (at Sawston) 13.00 K. Carden D. Pimblett
Lower Junior Cup Final (at Sawston) 16.00 R. Parker D. Pimblett
CYC U17 Cambridgeshire v Suffolk (at Foxton) [Observer: W. Crumly] 11.00 J. Wright J. Wallis
CYC U17 Huntingdonshire v Hertfordshire (at Warboys) 11.00 K. Smart G. Nicholls
CYC U13 Cambridgeshire v Yorkshire Development XI (at Caldecote) 13.00 B. Howard G. Parry
<-- w/e 5 August 2018 w/e Apr 8 15 22 29 May 6 13 20 27 Jun 3 10 17 24 Jul 1 8 15 22 29 Aug 5 12 19 26 Sep 2 9 16 23 w/e 19 August 2018 -->

Back to the main page
Back to the main page