APPOINTMENTS
Week Ending Sunday 26 August 2018
as at 15/7/2018
Monday 20 August 2018
Unicorns Champ Cambridgeshire v Norfolk (at Horsford) 11.00 (K. Coburn)  
CYC U17 Girls T20 Cambridgeshire v Norfolk (at Histon) 11.00 P. Howard K. Smart
CYC U17 Girls T20 Cambridgeshire v Huntingdonshire (at Histon) 14.00 J. Wright  
Tuesday 21 August 2018
Unicorns Champ Cambridgeshire v Norfolk (at Horsford) 11.00 (K. Coburn)  
Thursday 23 August 2018
East of Eng Dev Comp Cambridgeshire v Suffolk (at Saffron Walden) 11.00 (K. Coburn)  
East of Eng Dev Comp Cambridgeshire v Suffolk (at Saffron Walden) 11.00 P. Laughlin C. Wilson
Saturday 25 August 2018
Whiting 1 Eaton Socon v Wisbech 12.30 C. Pennick J. Wright
Whiting 1 Foxton v Histon 12.30 A. Donald D. Morgan
Whiting 1 Godmanchester Town v Saffron Walden 12.30 C. Dean A. Huckle
Whiting 1 Kimbolton v Waresley 12.30 S. Kent-Phillips S. Seabrook
Whiting 1 Ramsey v March 12.30 D. Ash  
Whiting 2 Cambridge Granta II v Great Shelford 12.30 R. Bull D. Pinmblett
Whiting 2 Castor & Ailsworth v Huntingdon 12.30 D. Lloyd G. Parry
Whiting 2 Saffron Walden II v Blunham 12.30 K. Carden C. Wilson
Whiting 2 Southill Park v Saint Ives 12.30 F. Gaimster J. Wallis
Whiting 2 Stamford v Ufford Park 12.30 A. Lamb B. Whyall
Whiting 2 Thriplow v Cambridge St.Giles 12.30 K. Coburn S. Smith
CCA 1 Chatteris v Abington 13.00 B. Howard  
CCA 1 Fulbourn v Foxton II 13.00 A. McLean  
CCA 1 Needingworth v Cambridge NCI 13.00 C. Fuller  
CCA 1 Old Leysians v Cambourne 13.00 P. Lemon  
CCA 1 Wisbech II v Burwell & Exning II 13.00 L. Mills  
CCA 2 Barley v Buntingford 13.00 R. Antony  
CCA 2 Hardwick & Caldecote v Cherry Hinton 13.00    
CCA 2 Histon II v Godolphin 13.00 L. Cooke  
CCA 2 March II v Weston Colville 13.00    
CCA 2 Royston v Longstanton Grasshoppers 13.00 E. Voss  
CCA 3 Ashwell v Audley End 13.00    
CCA 3 City of Ely v Girton 13.00    
CCA 3 Horseheath v Great Chishill 13.00    
CCA 3 Newport v Saffron Walden III 13.00    
CCA 3 Wilburton v Isleham 13.00    
Sunday 26 August 2018
Unicorns T20 Final (at Wormsley) 11.00 (K. Coburn)  
Invitation Cup Chatteris v Abington (at Sawston) 12.30 M. Collis A. McLean
<-- w/e 19 August 2018 w/e Apr 8 15 22 29 May 6 13 20 27 Jun 3 10 17 24 Jul 1 8 15 22 29 Aug 5 12 19 26 Sep 2 9 16 23 w/e 2 September 2018 -->

Back to the main page
Back to the main page