APPOINTMENTS
Week Ending Sunday 26 August 2018
as at 28/8/2018
Monday 20 August 2018
Unicorns Champ Cambridgeshire v Norfolk (at Horsford) 11.00 (K. Coburn)  
Unicorns Champ Oxfordshire v Devon (at Banbury) 11.00 R. Parker  
CYC U17 Girls T20 OFF Cambs v Norfolk (at Wisbech) 11.00 T. Edwards K. Smart
CYC U17 Girls T20 OFF Cambs v Huntingdonshire (at Wisbech) 14.00 J. Wright  
Tuesday 21 August 2018
Unicorns Champ Cambridgeshire v Norfolk (at Horsford) 11.00 (K. Coburn)  
Unicorns Champ Oxfordshire v Devon (at Banbury) 11.00 R. Parker  
Over 60 Cambridgeshire v Northamptonshire (at Market Deeping) 13.00 T. Edwards  
Saturday 25 August 2018
Whiting 1 Eaton Socon v Wisbech 12.30 C. Pennick J. Wright
Whiting 1 Foxton v Histon 12.30 A. Donald S. Seabrook
Whiting 1 Godmanchester Town v Saffron Walden 12.30 C. Dean A. Huckle
Whiting 1 Kimbolton v Waresley 12.30 S. Kent-Phillips M. Hoy
Whiting 1 Ramsey v March 12.30 D. Ash D. Morgan
Whiting 2 Cambridge Granta II v Great Shelford 12.30 C. Fuller D. Pimblett
Whiting 2 Castor & Ailsworth v Huntingdon 12.30 D. Lloyd G. Parry
Whiting 2 Saffron Walden II v Blunham 12.30 C. Wilson R. Antony
Whiting 2 Southill Park v Saint Ives 12.30 F. Gaimster J. Wallis
Whiting 2 Stamford v Ufford Park 12.30 A. Lamb B. Whyall
Whiting 2 Thriplow v Cambridge St.Giles 12.30 A. McLean S. Smith
CCA 1 Chatteris v Abington 13.00 B. Howard  
CCA 1 Fulbourn v Foxton II 13.00 L. Cooke  
CCA 1 Needingworth v Cambridge NCI 13.00 E. Voss  
CCA 1 Old Leysians v Cambourne 13.00 P. Lemon  
CCA 1 Wisbech II v Burwell & Exning II 13.00 L. Mills  
CCA 2 Barley v Buntingford 13.00    
CCA 2 Hardwick & Caldecote v Cherry Hinton 13.00    
CCA 2 Histon II v Godolphin 13.00    
CCA 2 March II v Weston Colville 13.00    
CCA 2 Royston v Longstanton Grasshoppers 13.00    
CCA Jun 4S Ickleton v Sawston III 13.30 R. Bull  
Sunday 26 August 2018
MC T20 Finals All Day (at Wormsley) 10.00 (K. Coburn)  
Invitation Cup Chatteris v Abington (at Sawston) 12.30 M. Collis A. McLean
CYC U15 Girls Cambridgeshire v Lincolnshire (at Caldecote) 13.00 T. Edwards 1 Required
Friendly Presidents XI v Chairmans XI (at Burwell) 12.00 S. Kent-Phillips S. Seabrook
<-- w/e 19 August 2018 w/e Apr 8 15 22 29 May 6 13 20 27 Jun 3 10 17 24 Jul 1 8 15 22 29 Aug 5 12 19 26 Sep 2 9 16 23 w/e 2 September 2018 -->

Back to the main page
Back to the main page