APPOINTMENTS
Week Ending Sunday 2 September 2018
as at 11/4/2018
Monday 27 August 2018
Unicorns T20 Final (at Wormsley) 11.00 (K. Coburn)  
Tuesday 28 August 2018
Friendly Minor Counties v MCC (at Wormsley) 11.00 (K. Coburn)  
Wednesday 29 August 2018
Unicorns Trophy Final (at Wormsley) 11.00 (K. Coburn)  
CYC U15 Girls Cambridgeshire v Norfolk (at Histon) 13.00 L. Mills J. Wallis
Thursday 30 August 2018
Unicorns Trophy Final (at Wormsley) 11.00 (K. Coburn)  
Friday 31 August 2018
East of Eng Dev Comp Cambridgeshire v Norfolk Lions (at Horsford) 11.00 (K. Coburn)  
Saturday 1 September 2018
Whiting 1 Foxton v Kimbolton 12.00    
Whiting 1 Histon v Godmanchester Town 12.00    
Whiting 1 Saffron Walden v Eaton Socon 12.00    
Whiting 1 Sawston & Babraham v Ramsey 12.00    
Whiting 1 Wisbech v March 12.00    
Whiting 2 Blunham v Huntingdon 12.00    
Whiting 2 Cambridge St.Giles v Saffron Walden II 12.00    
Whiting 2 Great Shelford v Castor & Ailsworth (at Cokenach) 12.00    
Whiting 2 Saint Ives v Thriplow 12.00    
Whiting 2 Stamford v Cambridge Granta II 12.00    
Whiting 2 Ufford Park v Southill Park 12.00    
CCA 1 Abington v Fulbourn 13.00    
CCA 1 Cambourne v Needingworth 13.00    
CCA 1 Cambridge NCI v Old Leysians 13.00    
CCA 1 Chatteris v Wisbech II 13.00    
CCA 2 Cherry Hinton v March II 13.00    
CCA 2 Godolphin v Buntingford 13.00    
CCA 2 Longstanton Grasshoppers v Hardwick & Caldecote 13.00    
CCA 2 Royston v Barley 13.00    
CCA 2 Weston Colville v Histon II 13.00    
CCA 3 Girton v Ashwell 13.00    
CCA 3 Great Chishill v Saffron Walden III 13.00    
CCA 3 Horseheath v Isleham 13.00    
CCA 3 Newport v Audley End 13.00    
CCA 3 Wilburton v City of Ely 13.00    
Sunday 2 September 2018
Unicorns Champ Cambridgeshire v Suffolk (at Saffron Walden) 10.30 (K. Coburn)  
<-- w/e 26 August 2018 w/e Apr 8 15 22 29 May 6 13 20 27 Jun 3 10 17 24 Jul 1 8 15 22 29 Aug 5 12 19 26 Sep 2 9 16 23 w/e 9 September 2018 -->

Back to the main page
Back to the main page