APPOINTMENTS
Week Ending Sunday 5 May 2019
as at 22/06/2019
Tuesday 30 April 2019
Over 60 Norfolk Over 60 v Cambs & Hunts Over 60 (at Old Buckenham) 13:00 B. Whyall
Schools T20 Leys School v New Hall 14:45 P. Jennings E. Warren
Wednesday 1 May 2019
BUCS Anglia Ruskin University v Oxford Brookes University (at Girton Rec) 12:00 R. Bull D. Morgan
BUCS Women CUWCC v Warwick University Ladies (at Fitzwilliam College Sports Ground) 12:00 R. Abraham A. Donald
University T20 Cambridge University v Army (at Fenner's) 11:00 R. Fountain
ECB Over 50 Cambridgeshire Over 50 v Hertfordshire Over 50 (at Clare College) 13:00 M. Collis
Thursday 2 May 2019
Over 60 Cambs & Hunts Over 60 II v Essex Over 60 (at Sawston) 13:00 M. Collis
Schools T20 Leys School v Culford School 15:00 P. Jennings E. Warren
Saturday 4 May 2019
Whiting 1 Cambridge II v Ramsey 12:30 D. Morgan C. Stubbington
Whiting 1 Foxton v Wisbech Town 12:30 D. Ash A. Huckle
Whiting 1 Histon v Godmanchester Town 12:30 D. Pimblett S. Seabrook
Whiting 1 March Town v Eaton Socon [Observer: W. Crumly] 12:30 A. McLean B. Whyall
Whiting 1 Thriplow v Sawston & Babraham 12:30 C. Fuller D. Lloyd
Whiting 2 Huntingdon v Blunham 12:30 R. Bull C. Pennick
Whiting 2 Saint Ives & Warboys v Castor & Ailsworth (at Saint Ives) 12:30 M. Collis J. Parr
Whiting 2 Stamford Town v Cambridge St Giles 12:30 G. Osbourn M. Webster
Whiting 2 Ufford Park v Saffron Walden II 12:30 M. Bandaranaike J. Wallis
Whiting 2 Waresley v Kimbolton 12:30 C. Dean E. Madhu
Whiting 3 Eaton Socon II v Bharat Sports 12:30 M. Hoy J. Wright
Whiting 3 Old Leysians v Burwell & Exning II 12:30 J. Blanchard-Lewis S. Kent-Phillips
Whiting 3 Southill Park v AK XI 12:30 R. Chandraker R. Fountain
Whiting 3 Wisbech Town II v Foxton II 12:30 D. Arthur T. Edwards
CCA Sen 1 Abington v March Town II 13:00 P. Lemon
CCA Sen 1 Cambourne v Longstanton Grasshoppers 13:00 E. Voss
CCA Sen 1 Cambridge NCI v Fulbourn 13:00 B. Howard
CCA Sen 1 Godolphin v Needingworth 13:00 G. Parry
CCA Sen 1 Royston v Great Shelford 13:00 C. Wilson
CCA Sen 2 Cherry Hinton v Horseheath 13:00 F. Gaimster
CCA Sen 3 Bluntisham v Yelling 13:00 A. Hazell
CCA Sen 3 Cottenham v Girton 13:00 R. Powell
Sunday 5 May 2019
Unicorns T20 Cambridgeshire CCC v Hertfordshire CCC (at Peterborough Town) (Two games) 11:00 (K. Coburn)
University Cambridge University Crusaders v Heretics (at Fitzwilliam College Sports Ground) 11:30 M. Collis M. Hoy
University OFF Cambridge St Giles v Cambridge University Colleges XI (at Dry Drayton) 13:30 S. Kent-Phillips
University T20 English Disabilities XI v Cambridge University (at Arundel Castle) 11:00 B. Whyall
CYC U12 Cambridgeshire U12 v Leicestershire U12 (at Little Shelford) 13:00 B. Howard G. Parry
<-- w/e Sunday 28 April w/e Apr 7 14 21 28 May 5 12 19 26 Jun 2 9 16 23 30 Jul 7 14 21 28 Aug 4 11 18 25 Sep 1 8 15 22 w/e Sunday 12 May -->

Back to the main page
Back to the main page