APPOINTMENTS
Week Ending Sunday 26 May 2019
as at 22/06/2019
Monday 20 May 2019
University Cambridge University v Twickenham (at Fenner's) 11:00 M. Collis C. Stokes
Tuesday 21 May 2019
Over 60 Cambs & Hunts Over 60 II v Norfolk Over 60 II (at Wisbech Town) 13:00 F. Gaimster
Over 60 Norfolk Over 60 v Cambs & Hunts Over 60 (at Old Buckenham) 13:00 R. Bull
Wednesday 22 May 2019
BUCS Cambridge University Colleges XI v University of Northampton (at Girton College) 12:00 S. Kent-Phillips D. Morgan
BUCS Women CUWCC v Oxford University Ladies (at Kings & Selwyn Sports Ground) 12:00 R. Abraham G. Parry
ECB Over 50 Cambridgeshire Over 50 v Bedfordshire Over 50 (at Fitzwilliam College Sports Ground) 13:00 M. Collis
Saturday 25 May 2019
Whiting 1 Eaton Socon v Foxton 12:30 D. Ash A. Donald
Whiting 1 OFF Godmanchester Town v March Town 12:30
Whiting 1 Histon v Cambridge II 12:30 P. Howard C. Stubbington
Whiting 1 Thriplow v Ramsey 12:30 C. Dean A. McLean
Whiting 1 Wisbech Town v Sawston & Babraham 12:30 N. Parker S. Smith
Whiting 2 Cambridge St Giles v Waresley 12:30 K. Coburn K. Statham
Whiting 2 Castor & Ailsworth v Kimbolton 12:30 M. Hoy L. Mills
Whiting 2 Saffron Walden II v Saint Ives & Warboys 12:30 P. Lemon D. Pimblett
Whiting 2 Stamford Town v Blunham 12:30 M. Collis C. Pennick
Whiting 2 Ufford Park v Huntingdon 12:30 M. Bandaranaike J. Wallis
Whiting 3 AK XI v Wisbech Town II (at Warboys) 12:30 R. Chandraker M. Webster
Whiting 3 Burwell & Exning II v Newborough (at Burwell) 12:30 R. Fountain C. Wilson
Whiting 3 Foxton II v Eaton Socon II [Observer: A. Bedding] 12:30 R. Antony C. Fuller
Whiting 3 Old Leysians v Bharat Sports 12:30 T. Edwards D. Morgan
CCA Sen 1 Abington v Royston 13:00 E. Voss
CCA Sen 1 Fulbourn v Cambourne 13:00 S. Kent-Phillips
CCA Sen 1 Longstanton Grasshoppers v Godolphin 13:00 B. Howard
CCA Sen 1 March Town II v Cambridge NCI 13:00 A. Hazell
CCA Sen 1 Needingworth v Great Shelford 13:00 G. Parry
CCA Sen 2 Chatteris v Barley 13:00 D. Lloyd
CCA Sen 2 City of Ely v Histon II 13:00 F. Gaimster
CCA Sen 2 Wilburton v Buntingford 13:00 G. Osbourn
CCA Sen 3 Sawston & Babraham II v Cottenham (at Sawston) 13:00 R. Griggs
Sunday 26 May 2019
Unicorns T20 Cambridgeshire CCC v Norfolk CCC (at Sawston) (Two games) 11:00 (K. Coburn)
Nat Village Foxton v Hethersett & Tas Valley 13:00 S. Kent-Phillips
CYC U15 Cambridgeshire U15 v London Schools U15 (at Histon) 11:00 C. Pennick E. Warren
ECB Womens Champ Cambs & Hunts Ladies v Norfolk Ladies (at Exning) 11:00 C. Dean D. Pimblett
<-- w/e Sunday 19 May w/e Apr 7 14 21 28 May 5 12 19 26 Jun 2 9 16 23 30 Jul 7 14 21 28 Aug 4 11 18 25 Sep 1 8 15 22 w/e Sunday 2 June -->

Back to the main page
Back to the main page