APPOINTMENTS
Week Ending Sunday 9 June 2019
as at 17/08/2019
Tuesday 4 June 2019
BUCS National Cambridge MCCU v Oxford MCCU (at Fenner's) (Pink ball) 11:00 P. Laughlin A. McLean
Over 60 Essex Over 60 II v Cambs & Hunts Over 60 II (at Loughton) 13:00 R. Bull
Over 60 Lincolnshire Over 60 v Cambs & Hunts Over 60 (at Market Deeping) 13:00 T. Edwards
Thursday 6 June 2019
Schools Kings Ely v Forty Club 11:30 G. Parry
Saturday 8 June 2019
Whiting 1 OFF Wisbech Town v Eaton Socon 12:00 J. Wallis B. Whyall
Whiting 1 OFF Cambridge II v Godmanchester Town 12:30
Whiting 1 Histon v Thriplow 12:30 A. Lamb L. Mills
Whiting 1 OFF March Town v Sawston & Babraham 12:30 M. Collis J. Wright
Whiting 1 OFF Ramsey v Foxton 12:30 A. Huckle J. Parr
Whiting 2 OFF Cambridge St Giles v Saffron Walden II 12:30 C. Dean C. Wilson
Whiting 2 OFF Castor & Ailsworth v Waresley 12:30 M. Bandaranaike J. Willcock
Whiting 2 OFF Kimbolton v Blunham 12:30 C. Fuller C. Pennick
Whiting 2 OFF Saint Ives & Warboys v Huntingdon (at Warboys) 12:30 A. McLean G. Osbourn
Whiting 2 OFF Ufford Park v Stamford Town 12:30 P. Howard D. Lloyd
Whiting 3 OFF Bharat Sports v Old Leysians 12:30 D. Ash E. Warren
Whiting 3 OFF Burwell & Exning II v AK XI (at Exning) 12:30 F. Gaimster G. Parry
Whiting 3 Eaton Socon II v Wisbech Town II 12:30 D. Arthur S. Kent-Phillips
Whiting 3 Foxton II v Newborough 12:30 R. Bull M. Webster
CCA Sen 1 Fulbourn v Abington 13:00 R. Griggs
CCA Sen 1 Godolphin v Cambourne 13:00 D. Morgan
CCA Sen 1 Great Shelford v Cambridge NCI 13:00 R. Powell
CCA Sen 1 Needingworth v Longstanton Grasshoppers 13:00 B. Howard
CCA Sen 1 Royston v March Town II 13:00 P. Lemon
Schools T20 Wisbech Grammar School v Kings, Ely 11:30
CCA Sen 2 Chatteris v Histon II 13:00 E. Voss
CCA Sen 2 City of Ely v Buntingford 13:00 A. Hazell
Sunday 9 June 2019
ECB Nat Club Cambridge v Swardeston 13:00 P. Laughlin G. Nicholls
Nat Village Eaton Socon v Foxton 13:00 S. Kent-Phillips S. Seabrook
University OFF Cambridge University Crusaders v Cryptics (at Fitzwilliam College Sports Ground) 11:30 C. Dean D. Pimblett
CYC U12 Cambridgeshire U12 v Bedfordshire U12 (at Cokenach) 13:00 B. Howard P. Lemon
<-- w/e Sunday 2 June w/e Apr 7 14 21 28 May 5 12 19 26 Jun 2 9 16 23 30 Jul 7 14 21 28 Aug 4 11 18 25 Sep 1 8 15 22 w/e Sunday 16 June -->

Back to the main page
Back to the main page