APPOINTMENTS
Week Ending Sunday 23 June 2019
as at 23/04/2019
Monday 17 June 2019
University Cambridge University v Free Foresters (at Fenner's) 11:00 C. Dean J. Wright
Schools Perse School v MCC 11:30 G. Parry
Tuesday 18 June 2019
University Cambridge University v Free Foresters (at Fenner's) 11:00 C. Dean J. Wright
Over 60 Cambs & Hunts Over 60 II v Suffolk Over 60 II (at Chatteris) 13:00 P. Howard
Over 60 Northamptonshire Over 60 v Cambs & Hunts Over 60 13:00 K. Coburn
Wednesday 19 June 2019
University Cambridge University v Free Foresters (at Fenner's) 11:00 C. Dean J. Wright
University Women CUWCC v Army Ladies (at King's & Selwyn) 11:00 R. Abraham
ECB Over 50 Northamptonshire Over 50 v Cambridgeshire Over 50 (at Wellingborough) 13:00 K. Coburn
Thursday 20 June 2019
University Cuppers Final (at Fenners) 12:00 K. Coburn R. Powell
Friday 21 June 2019
Schools Perse School v Old Perseans 11:30 R. Bull G. Parry
Saturday 22 June 2019
Whiting 1 Cambridge II v Foxton 12:30 R. Bull S. Smith
Whiting 1 Eaton Socon v Sawston & Babraham 12:30 C. Pennick C. Stubbington
Whiting 1 Histon v Ramsey 12:30 A. McLean J. Wallis
Whiting 1 Thriplow v Godmanchester Town 12:30 D. Morgan D. Pimblett
Whiting 1 Wisbech Town v March Town 12:30 P. Howard G. Osbourn
Whiting 2 Kimbolton v Saffron Walden II 12:30 D. Lloyd C. Wilson
Whiting 2 Saint Ives & Warboys v Blunham (at Saint Ives) 12:30 S. Kent-Phillips S. Seabrook
Whiting 2 Stamford Town v Castor & Ailsworth 12:30 M. Hoy J. Willcock
Whiting 2 Ufford Park v Cambridge St Giles 12:30 D. Arthur K. Coburn
Whiting 2 Waresley v Huntingdon 12:30 M. Collis C. Dean
Whiting 3 AK XI v Eaton Socon II (at Warboys) 12:30 T. Edwards K. Smart
Whiting 3 Foxton II v Burwell & Exning II 12:30 C. Fuller A. Huckle
Whiting 3 Newborough v Bharat Sports 12:30 M. Bandaranaike M. Webster
Whiting 3 Southill Park v Old Leysians 12:30 D. Ash A. Donald
CCA Sen 1 Abington v Cambourne 13:00 R. Antony
CCA Sen 1 Longstanton Grasshoppers v Cambridge NCI 13:00 F. Gaimster
CCA Sen 1 March Town II v Great Shelford 13:00 L. Mills
CCA Sen 1 Needingworth v Fulbourn 13:00 A. Lamb
CCA Sen 1 Royston v Godolphin 13:00 P. Lemon
Schools Leys School v Perse School 11:30 G. Parry E. Warren
CCA Sen 2 City of Ely v Cherry Hinton 13:00 E. Voss
CCA Sen 2 Hardwick & Caldecote v Histon II 13:00 E. Madhu
CCA Sen 2 Horseheath v Chatteris 13:00 R. Griggs
Sunday 23 June 2019
Unicorns Champ Cambridgeshire CCC v Norfolk CCC (at March Town) 11:00 (K. Coburn)
Junior Cup Abington II v Bottisham & Lode 13:00 C. Dean
Junior Cup Chatteris II v Cambridge NCI II 13:00 K. Smart
Junior Cup Linton Village v Coton 13:00 D. Pimblett
CYC U11 Cambridgeshire U11 v Huntingdonshire U11 (at Little Shelford) 13:00
CYC U13 Cambridgeshire U13 v Sussex U13 (at Cokenach) 12:00 R. Chandraker A. Lamb
CYC U13 Girls Cambridgeshire U13 Girls v Hertfordshire U13 Girls (at Caldecote) 13:00 C. Stubbington E. Voss
CYC U15 Cambridgeshire U15 v Norfolk U15 (at Burwell) 11:00 M. Collis C. Pennick
Club Conference Cup Cambridge v Finchley (at Clare College) 13:00 S. Kent-Phillips
<-- w/e Sunday 16 June w/e Apr 7 14 21 28 May 5 12 19 26 Jun 2 9 16 23 30 Jul 7 14 21 28 Aug 4 11 18 25 Sep 1 8 15 22 w/e Sunday 30 June -->

Back to the main page
Back to the main page