APPOINTMENTS
Week Ending Sunday 30 June 2019
as at 23/04/2019
Monday 24 June 2019
Unicorns Champ Cambridgeshire CCC v Norfolk CCC (at March Town) 11:00 (K. Coburn)
Tuesday 25 June 2019
Unicorns Champ Cambridgeshire CCC v Norfolk CCC (at March Town) 11:00 (K. Coburn)
University Cambridge University v MCC (at Fenner's) 11:00 S. Seabrook
Over 60 Cambs & Hunts Over 60 v Norfolk Over 60 (at Wisbech) 13:00 K. Smart
Over 60 Norfolk Over 60 II v Cambs & Hunts Over 60 II (at Diss) 13:00 P. Howard
Wednesday 26 June 2019
University Cambridge University v MCC (at Fenner's) 11:00 S. Seabrook
Schools Leys School v MCC 11:30 C. Pennick E. Warren
Thursday 27 June 2019
University Cambridge University v MCC (at Fenner's) 11:00 S. Seabrook
ECB 2nd XI Trophy Essex 2nd XI v Sussex 2nd XI (at Billericay) 11:00 K. Coburn
Saturday 29 June 2019
Whiting 1 Foxton v Sawston & Babraham 12:30 P. Lemon D. Pimblett
Whiting 1 Godmanchester Town v Eaton Socon 12:30 D. Arthur S. Seabrook
Whiting 1 March Town v Histon 12:30 D. Ash R. Chandraker
Whiting 1 Ramsey v Wisbech Town [Observer: W. Crumly] 12:30 A. Huckle J. Wallis
Whiting 1 Thriplow v Cambridge II 12:30 M. Collis J. Wright
Whiting 2 Cambridge St Giles v Blunham 12:30 D. Lloyd C. Pennick
Whiting 2 Castor & Ailsworth v Ufford Park 12:30 M. Hoy G. Osbourn
Whiting 2 Huntingdon v Kimbolton 12:30 A. Donald C. Fuller
Whiting 2 Saffron Walden II v Waresley 12:30 R. Bull K. Coburn
Whiting 2 Saint Ives & Warboys v Stamford Town (at Warboys) 12:30 C. Dean L. Mills
Whiting 3 Bharat Sports v Burwell & Exning II 12:30 S. Kent-Phillips M. Webster
Whiting 3 Eaton Socon II v Foxton II 12:30 J. Parr C. Wilson
Whiting 3 Newborough v Old Leysians 12:30 C. Stubbington
Whiting 3 Southill Park v Wisbech Town II 12:30 T. Edwards
CCA Sen 1 Cambridge NCI v Abington 13:00 D. Morgan
CCA Sen 1 Godolphin v Fulbourn 13:00
CCA Sen 1 Great Shelford v Longstanton Grasshoppers 13:00 R. Griggs
CCA Sen 1 Needingworth v March Town II 13:00 E. Voss
CCA Sen 1 Royston v Cambourne 13:00
Schools Wisbech Grammar School v Bedford Modern School 10:30 F. Gaimster
Sunday 30 June 2019
Invitation Cup Abington v Godolphin 13:00 M. Collis C. Stubbington
Invitation Cup Barrington v Bluntisham 13:00 B. Howard E. Voss
Invitation Cup Horseheath v Sawston & Babraham II 13:00 C. Pennick D. Pimblett
Invitation Cup Milton v Chatteris 13:00 K. Smart J. Wright
CYCA Club U11 Final (at Burwell) 10:30 S. Kent-Phillips S. Smith
CYCA Club U13 Final (at Burwell) 13:30 S. Kent-Phillips S. Seabrook
CYCA Club U15 Final (at Burwell) 16:30 S. Seabrook S. Smith
<-- w/e Sunday 23 June w/e Apr 7 14 21 28 May 5 12 19 26 Jun 2 9 16 23 30 Jul 7 14 21 28 Aug 4 11 18 25 Sep 1 8 15 22 w/e Sunday 7 July -->

Back to the main page
Back to the main page