APPOINTMENTS
Week Ending Sunday 7 July 2019
as at 23/04/2019
Monday 1 July 2019
Schools Liverpool School v Old Mechant's Taylors 11:00 R. Bull E. Warren
Schools Perse School v Durham School 11:00 M. Collis C. Pennick
Schools T20 Wisbech Grammar School v Spalding Grammar School 10:30 F. Gaimster L. Mills
Schools T20 Wisbech Grammar School v Kings, Ely 13:30 F. Gaimster K. Smart
Schools T20 Wisbech Grammar School v Bradford Grammar School 16:30 L. Mills K. Smart
Tuesday 2 July 2019
Schools Durham School v Old Mechant's Taylors (at Perse School) 11:00 A. Donald C. Pennick
Schools Perse School v Liverpool School 11:00 M. Collis C. Dean
CYC U17 Huntingdonshire U17 v Suffolk U17 [Observer: K. Smart] 11:00 A. Huckle S. Seabrook
Over 60 Cambs & Hunts Over 60 v Suffolk Over 60 (at March Town) 13:00 L. Mills
Wednesday 3 July 2019
ECB Over 50 Cambridgeshire Over 50 v Leicestershire Over 50 (at March Town) 13:00 L. Mills
Schools Durham School v Liverpool School 11:00 C. Dean E. Warren
Schools Perse School v Old Mechant's Taylors 11:00 R. Bull A. Donald
CYC U17 Huntingdonshire U17 v Suffolk U17 11:00 A. Huckle S. Seabrook
Saturday 6 July 2019
Whiting 1 Eaton Socon v March Town 12:30 P. Howard J. Willcock
Whiting 1 Godmanchester Town v Histon 12:30 C. Dean P. Lemon
Whiting 1 Ramsey v Cambridge II 12:30 R. Chandraker D. Pimblett
Whiting 1 Sawston & Babraham v Thriplow (at Sawston) 12:30 A. Lamb C. Pennick
Whiting 1 Wisbech Town v Foxton 12:30 D. Arthur G. Parry
Whiting 2 Blunham v Huntingdon 12:30 A. Huckle S. Seabrook
Whiting 2 Cambridge St Giles v Stamford Town 12:30 J. Parr C. Stubbington
Whiting 2 Castor & Ailsworth v Saint Ives & Warboys 12:30 D. Lloyd M. Webster
Whiting 2 Kimbolton v Waresley 12:30 D. Ash E. Warren
Whiting 2 Saffron Walden II v Ufford Park 12:30 T. Edwards M. Hoy
Whiting 3 AK XI v Southill Park (at Warboys) 12:30 A. Donald L. Mills
Whiting 3 Burwell & Exning II v Bharat Sports (at Burwell) 12:30 R. Antony S. Kent-Phillips
Whiting 3 Foxton II v Wisbech Town II 12:30 M. Collis C. Wilson
Whiting 3 Old Leysians v Newborough 12:30 J. Blanchard-Lewis C. Fuller
CCA Sen 1 Fulbourn v Cambridge NCI 13:00 D. Morgan
CCA Sen 1 Great Shelford v Royston 13:00 R. Bull
CCA Sen 1 Longstanton Grasshoppers v Cambourne 13:00 A. McLean
CCA Sen 1 March Town II v Abington 13:00 G. Osbourn
CCA Sen 1 Needingworth v Godolphin 13:00 A. Hazell
CCA Sen 2 Chatteris v Wilburton 13:00 E. Voss
CCA Sen 3 Saffron Walden III v Milton (at SWCHS) 13:00 R. Griggs
Sunday 7 July 2019
Unicorns Champ Cumberland CCC v Cambridgeshire CCC (at Netherfield) 11:00 (K. Coburn)
Walker T20 Cup Side 1 v Side 2 14:00 D. Pimblett
Walker T20 Cup Side 3 v Side 4 14:00 S. Kent-Phillips
Walker T20 Cup Side 5 v Side 6 14:00 A. Lamb
Walker T20 Cup Side 7 v Side 8 14:00 M. Collis
CYC U11 Cambridgeshire U11 v Suffolk U11 (at Cokenach) 13:00 R. Antony
CYC U15 Girls Cambridgeshire U15 Girls v Lincolnshire U15 Girls (at Caldecote) 13:00 P. Lemon A. McLean
CYC U17 Huntingdonshire U17 v Suffolk U17 10:45 G. Nicholls C. Wilson
<-- w/e Sunday 30 June w/e Apr 7 14 21 28 May 5 12 19 26 Jun 2 9 16 23 30 Jul 7 14 21 28 Aug 4 11 18 25 Sep 1 8 15 22 w/e Sunday 14 July -->

Back to the main page
Back to the main page