APPOINTMENTS
Week Ending Sunday 14 July 2019
as at 20/09/2019
Monday 8 July 2019
Unicorns Champ Cumberland CCC v Cambridgeshire CCC (at Netherfield) 11:00 (K. Coburn)
Tuesday 9 July 2019
Unicorns Champ Cumberland CCC v Cambridgeshire CCC (at Netherfield) 11:00 (K. Coburn)
Over 60 Cambs & Hunts Over 60 II v Essex Over 60 II (at Eaton Socon) 13:00 E. Warren
Over 60 Lincolnshire Over 60 v Cambs & Hunts Over 60 (at Bourne) 13:00 P. Howard
Friendly Sylhet Royals Cambridge v Rising Tiger (at Eversden) 11:30 C. Dean
Wednesday 10 July 2019
ECB Over 50 Suffolk Over 50 v Cambridgeshire Over 50 (at Bury St Edmunds) 13:00 D. Pimblett
CYC U17 Cambridgeshire U17 v Norfolk U17 (at Exning) 11:00 A. McLean B. Whyall
Thursday 11 July 2019
CYC U17 Cambridgeshire U17 v Norfolk U17 (at Exning) [Observer: S. Kent-Phillips] 11:00 A. McLean B. Whyall
Friendly Sylhet Royals Cambridge v Rising Tiger (at Eversden) 11:30 R. Bull
Saturday 13 July 2019
Whiting 1 Cambridge II v March Town 12:30 D. Ash A. Huckle
Whiting 1 OFF Foxton v Godmanchester Town 12:30
Whiting 1 Histon v Eaton Socon 12:30 A. Donald D. Pimblett
Whiting 1 Thriplow v Wisbech Town 12:30 R. Bull C. Fuller
Whiting 2 Huntingdon v Castor & Ailsworth 12:30 J. Blanchard-Lewis K. Coburn
Whiting 2 Saint Ives & Warboys v Cambridge St Giles (at Saint Ives) 12:30 E. Madhu S. Smith
Whiting 2 Stamford Town v Saffron Walden II 12:30 M. Bandaranaike G. Osbourn
Whiting 2 Ufford Park v Kimbolton 12:30 C. Dean C. Wilson
Whiting 2 Waresley v Blunham 12:30 A. McLean D. Morgan
Whiting 3 AK XI v Newborough (at Warboys) 12:30 M. Collis G. Parry
Whiting 3 OFF Eaton Socon II v Burwell & Exning II 12:30
Whiting 3 Old Leysians v Southill Park 12:30 P. Lemon J. Parr
Whiting 3 Wisbech Town II v Bharat Sports [Observer: W. Crumly] 12:30 D. Lloyd M. Webster
CCA Sen 1 Abington v Longstanton Grasshoppers 13:00 R. Griggs
CCA Sen 1 Cambridge NCI v Cambourne 13:00 C. Pennick
CCA Sen 1 Godolphin v Great Shelford 13:00 F. Gaimster
CCA Sen 1 March Town II v Fulbourn 13:00 E. Voss
CCA Sen 1 Royston v Needingworth 13:00 B. Howard
CCA Sen 2 City of Ely v Hardwick & Caldecote 13:00 R. Chandraker
CCA Sen 3 Cottenham v Saffron Walden III 13:00 A. Hazell
Sunday 14 July 2019
CYC U13 Girls OFF Cambridgeshire U13 Girls v Suffolk U13 Girls (at Caldecote) 13:00
CYC U17 Cambridgeshire U17 v Norfolk U17 (at March Town) (White ball) 10:45 M. Dobbs A. Donald
Essex Matchplay Saffron Walden v Wanstead & Snaresbrook 12:00 B. Howard
Friendly 6 a Side Tournament (at Burwell) (All day) 10:00 S. Kent-Phillips S. Seabrook
U19 T20 Cambridge v Thriplow 10:00 P. Howard
U19 T20 Cambridge v March Town 13:00 P. Howard C. Wilson
U19 T20 March Town v Thriplow 16:00 1 Required  
<-- w/e Sunday 7 July w/e Apr 7 14 21 28 May 5 12 19 26 Jun 2 9 16 23 30 Jul 7 14 21 28 Aug 4 11 18 25 Sep 1 8 15 22 w/e Sunday 21 July -->

Back to the main page
Back to the main page