APPOINTMENTS
Week Ending Sunday 28 July 2019
as at 22/06/2019
Monday 22 July 2019
Unicorns Champ Cambridgeshire CCC v Bedfordshire CCC (at Wisbech Town) 11:00 (K. Coburn)
Friendly Saffron Walden v XL Club 14:00 D. Pimblett
Tuesday 23 July 2019
Unicorns Champ Cambridgeshire CCC v Bedfordshire CCC (at Wisbech Town) 11:00 (K. Coburn)
Over 60 Cambs & Hunts Over 60 v Cambs & Hunts Over 60 II 13:00 1 Required  
Friendly Saffron Walden v Gents of Essex 11:30 E. Warren
Wednesday 24 July 2019
CYC U15 Cambridgeshire U15 v Huntingdonshire U15 (at Sawston) (White ball) 11:00 M. Collis C. Pennick
CYC U17 Cambridgeshire U17 v Hertfordshire U17 (at Exning) 11:00 P. Laughlin D. Pimblett
CYC U17 Girls T20 Cambs & Hunts U17 Girls v Norfolk U17 Girls 11:00 C. Fuller
CYC U17 Girls T20 Lincolnshire U17 Girls v Suffolk U17 Girls 14:00 D. Morgan
Thursday 25 July 2019
Friendly Saffron Walden v MCC 11:30 K. Coburn
CYC U17 Cambridgeshire U17 v Hertfordshire U17 (at Exning) 11:00 P. Laughlin D. Pimblett
Saturday 27 July 2019
Whiting 1 Cambridge II v Histon 12:30 D. Pimblett J. Wright
Whiting 1 Foxton v Eaton Socon 12:30 C. Pennick S. Seabrook
Whiting 1 OFF March Town v Godmanchester Town 12:30 D. Ash A. Lamb
Whiting 1 Ramsey v Thriplow 12:30 D. Arthur J. Parr
Whiting 1 Sawston & Babraham v Wisbech Town 12:30 A. McLean C. Stubbington
Whiting 2 Blunham v Stamford Town 12:30 J. Blanchard-Lewis K. Coburn
Whiting 2 Huntingdon v Ufford Park 12:30 A. Donald B. Whyall
Whiting 2 Kimbolton v Castor & Ailsworth 12:30 C. Fuller G. Parry
Whiting 2 Saint Ives & Warboys v Saffron Walden II (at Saint Ives) 12:30 G. Osbourn J. Willcock
Whiting 2 Waresley v Cambridge St Giles 12:30 R. Chandraker D. Lloyd
Whiting 3 Bharat Sports v AK XI 12:30 T. Edwards S. Kent-Phillips
Whiting 3 Eaton Socon II v Southill Park 12:30 M. Collis M. Webster
Whiting 3 Old Leysians v Foxton II 12:30 M. Hoy D. Morgan
Whiting 3 Wisbech Town II v Newborough 12:30 F. Gaimster L. Mills
CCA Sen 1 Cambourne v Fulbourn 13:00 B. Howard
CCA Sen 1 Cambridge NCI v March Town II (at Trinity Hall) 13:00 C. Wilson
CCA Sen 1 Godolphin v Longstanton Grasshoppers 13:00 R. Griggs
CCA Sen 1 Great Shelford v Needingworth 13:00 E. Voss
CCA Sen 1 Royston v Abington 13:00 R. Bull
CCA Sen 2 Histon II v City of Ely 13:00 P. Lemon
Sunday 28 July 2019
Invitation Cup Side 1 v Side 2 13:00 S. Kent-Phillips C. Stubbington
Invitation Cup Side 3 v Side 4 13:00 M. Collis C. Pennick
CYC U14 Cambridgeshire U14 v Sussex U14 (at Dry Drayton) 12:00 B. Howard C. Wilson
CYC U15 Cambridgeshire U15 v Suffolk U15 (at Burwell) (White ball) 11:00 A. Lamb D. Pimblett
Essex Matchplay Saffron Walden v Bancroft Lions 12:00 B. Whyall
CYC U17 Cambridgeshire U17 v Hertfordshire U17 (at Wisbech Town) 10:45 S. Smith M. Webster
<-- w/e Sunday 21 July w/e Apr 7 14 21 28 May 5 12 19 26 Jun 2 9 16 23 30 Jul 7 14 21 28 Aug 4 11 18 25 Sep 1 8 15 22 w/e Sunday 4 August -->

Back to the main page
Back to the main page