APPOINTMENTS
Week Ending Sunday 4 August 2019
as at 23/04/2019
Monday 29 July 2019
CYC U17 Girls Cambs & Hunts U17 Girls v Lincolnshire U17 Girls (at Orton Park) 11:00 K. Smart M. Webster
Tuesday 30 July 2019
CYC U17 Huntingdonshire U17 v Cambridgeshire U17 (at Barnack) 11:00 D. Ash K. Smart
Over 60 Cambs & Hunts Over 60 v Essex Over 60 II (at Orton Park) 13:00 P. Howard
Wednesday 31 July 2019
CYC U17 Huntingdonshire U17 v Cambridgeshire U17 (at Barnack) 10:45 D. Ash K. Smart
Thursday 1 August 2019
East of Eng Dev Comp Suffolk 2nd XI v Cambridgeshire U25 (at Woolpit) 11:00 (K. Coburn)
CYC U17 Huntingdonshire U17 v Cambridgeshire U17 (at Barnack) 10:45 S. Ross J. Wallis
Saturday 3 August 2019
Whiting 1 Eaton Socon v Thriplow 12:30
Whiting 1 Godmanchester Town v Ramsey 12:30
Whiting 1 March Town v Foxton 12:30
Whiting 1 Wisbech Town v Cambridge II [Observer: W. Crumly] 12:30 M. Hoy M. Webster
Whiting 2 Castor & Ailsworth v Cambridge St Giles 12:30
Whiting 2 Saffron Walden II v Blunham 12:30
Whiting 2 Saint Ives & Warboys v Kimbolton (at Saint Ives) 12:30
Whiting 2 Stamford Town v Huntingdon 12:30
Whiting 2 Ufford Park v Waresley 12:30
Whiting 3 AK XI v Burwell & Exning II (at Warboys) 12:30
Whiting 3 Bharat Sports v Southill Park 12:30
Whiting 3 Foxton II v Old Leysians 12:30
Whiting 3 Newborough v Eaton Socon II 12:30
CCA Sen 1 Cambridge NCI v Godolphin 13:00
CCA Sen 1 Fulbourn v Royston 13:00
CCA Sen 1 Great Shelford v Abington 13:00
CCA Sen 1 Longstanton Grasshoppers v March Town II 13:00
CCA Sen 1 Needingworth v Cambourne 13:00
Sunday 4 August 2019
Unicorns Champ Suffolk CCC v Cambridgeshire CCC (at Ipswich School) 11:00 (K. Coburn)
Walker T20 Cup Semi Final (at Sawston) 10:30 P. Lemon G. Nicholls
Walker T20 Cup Semi Final (at Sawston) 13:30 P. Laughlin P. Lemon
Walker T20 Cup Final (at Sawston) 16:30 P. Laughlin G. Nicholls
<-- w/e Sunday 28 July w/e Apr 7 14 21 28 May 5 12 19 26 Jun 2 9 16 23 30 Jul 7 14 21 28 Aug 4 11 18 25 Sep 1 8 15 22 w/e Sunday 11 August -->

Back to the main page
Back to the main page