APPOINTMENTS
Week Ending Sunday 18 August 2019
as at 23/04/2019
Tuesday 13 August 2019
Over 60 Cambs & Hunts Over 60 v Cambs & Hunts Over 60 II (at March Town) 13:00 L. Mills
Wednesday 14 August 2019
East of Eng Dev Comp Cambridgeshire U25 v Bedfordshire 2nd XI (at Saffron Walden) 11:00 S. Kent-Phillips C. Pennick
CYC U17 Huntingdonshire U17 v Lincolnshure U17 (at Orton Park) 11:00 K. Smart M. Webster
Thursday 15 August 2019
East of Eng Dev Comp Cambridgeshire U25 v Norfolk Lions (at Saffron Walden) [Observer: A. Bedding] 11:00 A. McLean B. Whyall
Saturday 17 August 2019
Whiting 1 Eaton Socon v Wisbech Town 12:30
Whiting 1 Foxton v Ramsey 12:30
Whiting 1 Godmanchester Town v Cambridge II 12:30
Whiting 1 Sawston & Babraham v March Town (at Sawston) 12:30
Whiting 1 Thriplow v Histon 12:30
Whiting 2 Blunham v Kimbolton 12:30
Whiting 2 Huntingdon v Saint Ives & Warboys 12:30
Whiting 2 Saffron Walden II v Cambridge St Giles 12:30
Whiting 2 Stamford Town v Ufford Park 12:30
Whiting 2 Waresley v Castor & Ailsworth 12:30
Whiting 3 AK XI v Old Leysians (at Warboys) 12:30
Whiting 3 Newborough v Foxton II 12:30
Whiting 3 Southill Park v Burwell & Exning II 12:30
Whiting 3 Wisbech Town II v Eaton Socon II 12:30
CCA Sen 1 Fulbourn v Longstanton Grasshoppers 13:00
CCA Sen 1 Great Shelford v Cambourne 13:00
CCA Sen 1 March Town II v Godolphin 13:00
CCA Sen 1 Needingworth v Abington 13:00
CCA Sen 1 Royston v Cambridge NCI 13:00
Sunday 18 August 2019
Unicorns Champ Northumberland CCC v Cambridgeshire CCC (at Jesmond) 11:00 (K. Coburn)
Junior Cup Final (at Sawston) 13:00 M. Collis A. Lamb
CYC U13 Girls Cambridgeshire U13 Girls v Lincolnshire U13 Girls (at Dry Drayton) 13:00 B. Howard G. Parry
CYC U17 Girls Cambs & Hunts U17 Girls v Suffolk U17 Girls (at Caldecote) 12:00 M. Webster J. Wright
Friendly CCUSA Annual BBQ (at Sawston) 16:30
<-- w/e Sunday 11 August w/e Apr 7 14 21 28 May 5 12 19 26 Jun 2 9 16 23 30 Jul 7 14 21 28 Aug 4 11 18 25 Sep 1 8 15 22 w/e Sunday 25 August -->

Back to the main page
Back to the main page