APPOINTMENTS
Week Ending Sunday 1 September 2019
as at 20/08/2019
Monday 26 August 2019
Unicorns T20 Finals Reserve Day 11:00 (K. Coburn)
Whiting 1 OFF Foxton v Thriplow 12:30
Whiting 1 Histon v Sawston & Babraham 12:30 S. Seabrook B. Whyall
Two Counties Women Thriplow Women v Melton St Audry's Women (at Thriplow) 11:30 R. Bull
U19 T20 Side 1 v Side 2 (at Cambourne) 10:00 2 Required  
U19 T20 Side 3 v Side 4 (at Cambourne) 13:00 C. Stokes 1 Required
U19 T20 Final (at Cambourne) 16:00 C. Stokes 1 Required
Wednesday 28 August 2019
Unicorns Trophy Final (at Wormsley) 11:00 (K. Coburn)
Thursday 29 August 2019
Unicorns Trophy Final Reserve Day (at Wormsley) 11:00 (K. Coburn)
Friday 30 August 2019
East of Eng Dev Comp Cambridgeshire U25 v Bedfordshire 2nd XI 11:00
Saturday 31 August 2019
Whiting 1 Cambridge II v Thriplow 12:30 J. Blanchard-Lewis E. Madhu
Whiting 1 Histon v March Town 12:30 A. Huckle D. Pimblett
Whiting 1 Sawston & Babraham v Foxton 12:30 A. Donald C. Pennick
Whiting 1 Wisbech Town v Ramsey 12:30 L. Mills J. Wallis
Whiting 2 Kimbolton v Huntingdon 12:30 C. Dean C. Stubbington
Whiting 2 Stamford Town v Saint Ives & Warboys 12:30 M. Bandaranaike J. Wright
Whiting 2 Ufford Park v Castor & Ailsworth 12:30 F. Gaimster M. Webster
Whiting 2 Waresley v Saffron Walden II 12:30 R. Bull A. Lamb
Whiting 3 AK XI v Bharat Sports (at Warboys) 12:30 D. Lloyd G. Parry
Whiting 3 Burwell & Exning II v Foxton II (at Exning) 12:30 C. Fuller S. Seabrook
Whiting 3 Newborough v Old Leysians 12:30 D. Ash T. Edwards
Whiting 3 Southill Park v Eaton Socon II 12:30 S. Smith J. Willcock
CCA Sen 1 Abington v Cambridge NCI 13:00 P. Lemon
CCA Sen 1 Cambourne v Royston 13:00 A. McLean
CCA Sen 1 Fulbourn v Godolphin 13:00 C. Wilson
CCA Sen 1 Longstanton Grasshoppers v Great Shelford 13:00 B. Howard
CCA Sen 1 March Town II v Needingworth 13:00 B. Whyall
CCA Sen 2 Buntingford v Newport 13:00 R. Chandraker
CCA Sen 2 Chatteris v City of Ely 13:00 J. Parr
CCA Sen 2 Hardwick & Caldecote v Cherry Hinton 13:00 D. Morgan
CCA Sen 2 Horseheath v Barley 13:00 R. Griggs
CCA Sen 3 Barrington v Yelling 13:00 R. Antony
CCA Sen 3 Girton v Isleham 13:00 E. Voss
CCA Jun 1S Great Chishill v Whittlesford 13:30 K. Coburn
Sunday 1 September 2019
Unicorns Champ Cambridgeshire CCC v Hertfordshire CCC (at Saffron Walden) 10:30 (K. Coburn)
<-- w/e Sunday 25 August w/e Apr 7 14 21 28 May 5 12 19 26 Jun 2 9 16 23 30 Jul 7 14 21 28 Aug 4 11 18 25 Sep 1 8 15 22 w/e Sunday 8 September -->

Back to the main page
Back to the main page