APPOINTMENTS
Week Ending Sunday 9 August 2020
as at 23/09/2020
Tuesday 4 August 2020
Over 60 Cambs & Hunts Over 60 v Essex Over 60 (at Peterborough) 13:00 M. Collis M. Webster
CYC U12 Cambridgeshire U12 v Bedfordshire U12 (at Cokenach) 12:00 R. Bull D. Morgan
CYC U15 Girls Cambridgeshire U15 Girls v Suffolk U15 Girls (at Caldecote) 11:00 J. Blanchard-Lewis A. Lamb
CYC U18 Suffolk U18 v Cambridgeshire U18 (at Woolpit) [Observer: (K. Coburn)] 11:00
Wednesday 5 August 2020
ECB Over 50 Suffolk Over 50 v Cambridgeshire Over 50 (at Mildenhall) 13:00 A. Donald
Cambridgeshire Schools Cambridgeshire Schools U13 v London Schools U13 (at Hauxton) 10:00 R. Bull
Cambridgeshire Schools Cambridgeshire Schools U14 v Middlesex Elite Academy U14 (at Great Shelford) 10:00 P. Jennings
Thursday 6 August 2020
Over 60 Essex Over 60 II v Cambs & Hunts Over 60 II (at Little Baddow) 13:00 None. Required
Cambridgeshire Schools Cambridgeshire Schools U13 v Suffolk U13 (at Hauxton) 10:00 J. Blanchard-Lewis D. Morgan
Friday 7 August 2020
CYC U13 Girls Cambridgeshire U13 Girls v Suffolk U13 Girls (at Caldecote) 11:30 A. Donald M. Webster
Saturday 8 August 2020
Whiting 1 Cambridge II v Saint Ives & Warboys (at Caldecote) 12:30 D. Lloyd G. Osbourn
Whiting 1 Foxton v Cambridge Saint Giles 12:30 D. Ash G. Nicholls
Whiting 1 Histon v Wisbech Town 12:30 R. Antony S. Kent-Phillips
Whiting 1 March Town v Eaton Socon 12:30 A. Donald J. Wallis
Whiting 2 North Ufford Park v Castor & Ailsworth 12:30 D. Arthur C. Wilson
Whiting 2 North Wisbech Town II v Orton Park 12:30 F. Gaimster L. Mills
Whiting 2 West Eaton Socon II v Huntingdon 12:30 M. Collis C. Dean
Whiting 2 West Kimbolton v AK XI 12:30 M. Hoy M. Webster
Whiting 2 West Waresley v Southill Park 12:30 R. Bull K. Coburn
Whiting 2 South East OFF Godolphin v Burwell & Exning II 12:30
Whiting 2 South East Saffron Walden II v Foxton II 12:30 P. Lemon J. Parr
CCA Mini Leagues Abington v Cambourne 13:30 P. Jennings D. Pimblett
CCA Mini Leagues Barrington v Sawston & Babraham II 13:30 R. Chandraker
CCA Mini Leagues Bluntisham v Wilburton 13:30 M. Paul
CCA Mini Leagues City of Ely v March Town II 13:30 G. Parry
CCA Mini Leagues Coton v Isleham 13:30 B. Howard
CCA Mini Leagues Girton v Cottenham 13:30 A. Lamb
CCA Mini Leagues Great Chishill v Wilbrahams 13:30 D. Morgan
CCA Mini Leagues Horseheath v Buntingford 13:30 R. Griggs
CCA Mini Leagues OFF Milton v Fulbourn Institute 13:30
CCA Mini Leagues Needingworth v Chatteris 13:30 P. Howard
Sunday 9 August 2020
Nat Village Foxton v Eaton Socon 13:00 K. Coburn M. Webster
Whiting 2 West OFF Huntingdon v Kimbolton 12:30
CYC U13 Cambridgeshire U13 v Suffolk U13 (at Little Shelford) 12:00 R. Bull 1 Required
CYC U15 Cambridgeshire U15 v Norfolk U15 (at Burwell) 11:00 S. Kent-Phillips S. Seabrook
Essex Matchplay Saffron Walden v Bishops Stortford 12:00 D. Pimblett
<-- w/e Sunday 2 August w/e Jul 12 19 26 Aug 2 9 16 23 30 Sep 6 13 20 27 w/e Sunday 16 August -->

Back to the main page
Back to the main page