APPOINTMENTS
Week Ending Sunday 16 August 2020
as at 23/09/2020
Tuesday 11 August 2020
Over 60 Suffolk Over 60 v Cambs & Hunts Over 60 (at Bury Saint Edmunds) 13:00 K. Coburn
CYC U13 Cambridgeshire U13 v Huntingdonshire U13 (at Little Shelford) 12:00 R. Bull M. Webster
Thursday 13 August 2020
ECB Over 50 Cambridgeshire Over 50 v Norfolk Over 50 (at Fitzwilliam College) 13:00 A. Lamb
Over 60 Cambs & Hunts Over 60 II v Suffolk Over 60 II (at Wisbech) 13:00 L. Mills
CYC U17 Girls Cambridgeshire U17 Girls v Norfolk U17 Girls (at Caldecote) 11:00 J. Blanchard-Lewis R. Charter
CYC U18 Cambridgeshire U18 v Bedfordshire U18 (at Exning) [Observer: (K. Coburn)] 11:00 S. Kent-Phillips S. Seabrook
Friday 14 August 2020
CYC U15 Girls Cambridgeshire U15 Girls v Northamptonshire U15 Girls (at Caldecote) 11:00 A. Donald P. Laughlin
Cambridgeshire Schools Cambridgeshire Schools U13 v Westminster School (at Hauxton) 10:45 R. Antony R. Bull
Saturday 15 August 2020
Whiting 1 Eaton Socon v Foxton 12:30 D. Ash S. Kent-Phillips
Whiting 1 Saint Ives & Warboys v Histon (at Warboys) 12:30 L. Mills D. Pimblett
Whiting 1 Wisbech Town v March Town 12:30 G. Osbourn G. Parry
Whiting 2 North Orton Park v Wisbech Town II 12:30 D. Arthur D. Lloyd
Whiting 2 North Ufford Park v Castor & Ailsworth 12:30 C. Dean F. Gaimster
Whiting 2 West AK XI v Eaton Socon II 12:30 A. Donald J. Wallis
Whiting 2 West Huntingdon v Waresley 12:30 M. Collis R. Fountain
Whiting 2 West Kimbolton v Old Leysians 12:30 R. Chandraker A. Lamb
Whiting 2 South East OFF Foxton II v Burwell & Exning II 12:30
Whiting 2 South East OFF Foxton II v Saffron Walden II 12:30 C. Stokes
Whiting 2 South East OFF Saffron Walden II v Godolphin 12:30
CCA Mini Leagues OFF Chesterfords v Yelling 13:00 P. Jennings
CCA Mini Leagues OFF Buntingford v Barrington 13:30 R. Antony
CCA Mini Leagues Cambourne v Cambridge NCI 13:30 P. Lemon
CCA Mini Leagues Chatteris v City of Ely 13:30 J. Parr
CCA Mini Leagues Fulbourn Institute v Bluntisham 13:30 R. Griggs
CCA Mini Leagues Great Shelford v Abington 13:30 B. Howard
CCA Mini Leagues OFF Histon II v Needingworth 13:30
CCA Mini Leagues OFF Sawston & Babraham II v Newport 13:30
CCA Mini Leagues Wilburton v Longstanton Grasshoppers 13:30 M. Paul
Sunday 16 August 2020
Nat Village Eaton Socon v Blackheath 13:00
CYC U13 Girls Cambridgeshire U13 Girls v Norfolk U13 Girls (at Caldecote) 11:30 D. Morgan B. Whyall
Suffolk Cup Mildenhall v Sawston & Babraham 12:00 K. Coburn
<-- w/e Sunday 9 August w/e Jul 12 19 26 Aug 2 9 16 23 30 Sep 6 13 20 27 w/e Sunday 23 August -->

Back to the main page
Back to the main page