APPOINTMENTS
Week Ending Sunday 23 August 2020
as at 23/09/2020
Monday 17 August 2020
CCC Friendly Essex II v Cambs & Suffolk (at Chelmsford) [Observer: (K. Coburn)] (Behind Closed Doors) 11:00
CYC U18 Cambridgeshire U18 v Norfolk U18 (at Wisbech) (50 overs White Ball) 11:00 S. Kent-Phillips S. Seabrook
Tuesday 18 August 2020
Over 60 Cambs & Hunts Over 60 v Norfolk Over 60 (at Market Deeping) 13:00 L. Mills M. Webster
CCC Friendly Essex II v Cambs & Suffolk (at Chelmsford) [Observer: (K. Coburn)] (Behind Closed Doors) 11:00
Wednesday 19 August 2020
CYC U14 OFF Cambridgeshire U14 v London Schools U14 (at Ramsey) 11:00 T. Edwards M. Webster
CYC U15 OFF Cambridgeshire U15 v Huntingdonshire U15 (at Caldecote) 11:00 D. Lloyd D. Pimblett
Thursday 20 August 2020
ECB Over 50 Cambridgeshire Over 50 v Suffolk Over 50 (at Fitzwilliam College) 13:00 A. Lamb
CYC U12 Cambridgeshire U12 v Huntingdonshire U12 (at Cokenach) 12:00 R. Bull B. Howard
CYC U18 Cambridgeshire U18 v Hertfordshire U18 (at March) [Observer: (K. Coburn)] (50 overs Pink Ball) 11:00 M. Hoy M. Webster
Saturday 22 August 2020
Whiting 1 Cambridge Saint Giles v Wisbech Town 12:30 R. Antony K. Coburn
Whiting 1 Eaton Socon v Saint Ives & Warboys 12:30 A. Donald M. Webster
Whiting 1 Foxton v Cambridge II 12:30 R. Bull D. Pimblett
Whiting 1 Histon v March Town 12:30 J. Blanchard-Lewis M. Collis
Whiting 2 North Castor & Ailsworth v Orton Park 12:30 D. Ash T. Edwards
Whiting 2 North Wisbech Town II v Ufford Park 12:30 D. Arthur D. Lloyd
Whiting 2 West Eaton Socon II v Kimbolton (at Kimbolton) 12:30 M. Hoy G. Parry
Whiting 2 West Southill Park v AK XI 12:30 R. Fountain D. Morgan
Whiting 2 West Waresley v Old Leysians 12:30 C. Stokes C. Wilson
Whiting 2 South East Burwell & Exning II v Foxton II (at Burwell) 12:30 R. Chandraker S. Kent-Phillips
Whiting 2 South East OFF Godolphin v Saffron Walden II 12:30
CCA Mini Leagues Abington v Royston 13:30 R. Griggs
CCA Mini Leagues OFF Bluntisham v Milton 13:30
CCA Mini Leagues Cambridge NCI v Great Shelford 13:30 P. Howard
CCA Mini Leagues Coton v Girton 13:30 B. Howard
CCA Mini Leagues OFF Fordham v Cottenham 13:30
CCA Mini Leagues Histon II v City of Ely 13:30 P. Jennings
CCA Mini Leagues Longstanton Grasshoppers v Fulbourn Institute 13:30 M. Paul
CCA Mini Leagues March Town II v Chatteris 13:30 J. Wallis
Sunday 23 August 2020
Nat Village Eaton Socon v Liphook & Ripsley 13:00 S. Kent-Phillips
Whiting 1 Cambridge II v Cambridge Saint Giles (at Caldecote) 12:30 D. Morgan C. Wilson
CYC U12 Cambridgeshire U12 v Suffolk U12 (at Cokenach) 12:00 R. Bull B. Howard
CYC U14 Cambridgeshire U14 v Northamptonshire U14 (at Ramsey) 10:45 G. Nicholls B. Whyall
Cambridgeshire Schools Cambridgeshire Schools U14 v Middlesex Elite Academy U14 (at Great Shelford) 11:00 R. Antony C. Nicholson
CCC Friendly T20 Suffolk v Cambridgeshire (at Woolpit) [Observer: (K. Coburn)] 11:00 None. Required
<-- w/e Sunday 16 August w/e Jul 12 19 26 Aug 2 9 16 23 30 Sep 6 13 20 27 w/e Sunday 30 August -->

Back to the main page
Back to the main page