APPOINTMENTS
Week Ending Sunday 9 May 2021
as at 19/06/2021
Monday 3 May 2021
CCC Friendly Bedfordshire v Cambridgeshire (at Ampthill) [Observer: K. Coburn] 11:00
Tuesday 4 May 2021
Over 60 Cambs & Hunts Over 60 v Lincolnshire Over 60 (at Market Deeping) 13:00 B. Whyall
Over 60 OFF Hertfordshire Over 60 II v Cambs & Hunts Over 60 II (at Knebworth Park) 13:00 R. Bull
Schools Perse School v Greshams School (35 overs) 14:15 R. Furber B. Howard
Wednesday 5 May 2021
Schools T20 OFF Hills Road Sixth Form College v tbc 14:00
Thursday 6 May 2021
Over 70 Cambs & Hunts Over 70 v Bedfordshire Over 70 (at Eaton Socon) 13:00 L. Mills
Saturday 8 May 2021
Whiting 1 OFF March Town v Foxton (Pink Ball) 12:00 D. Ash D. Lloyd
Whiting 1 OFF Ramsey v Eaton Socon (Pink Ball) 12:00 M. Hoy P. Laughlin
Whiting 1 OFF Saint Ives & Warboys v Cambridge II (at Saint Ives) (Pink Ball) 12:00 D. Pimblett M. Webster
Whiting 1 OFF Stamford Town v Histon (Pink Ball) 12:00 G. Osbourn C. Wilson
Whiting 1 OFF Wisbech Town v Cambridge Saint Giles (Pink Ball) 12:00 R. Powell J. Wallis
Whiting 2 OFF Foxton II v Old Leysians 12:30 D. Morgan J. Parr
Whiting 2 OFF Kimbolton v Huntingdon 12:30 A. Donald A. Lamb
Whiting 2 OFF Saffron Walden II v Blunham 12:30 S. Elsom C. Pennick
Whiting 2 OFF Ufford Park v Castor & Ailsworth 12:30 R. Fountain 1 Required
Whiting 2 OFF Waresley v Newmarket 12:30 J. Blanchard-Lewis K. Coburn
Whiting 3 OFF AK XI v Wisbech Town II 12:30 F. Gaimster 1 Required
Whiting 3 OFF Eaton Socon II v Bharat Sports 12:30 R. Bull P. Lemon
Whiting 3 OFF Sawston & Babraham II v Burwell & Exning II (at Babraham) 12:30 R. Griggs S. Kent-Phillips
Whiting 3 OFF Southill Park v Orton Park 12:30 M. Darlow S. Smith
CCA Sen 1 OFF Cambridge NCI v City of Ely 13:00 E. Voss
CCA Sen 1 OFF Chatteris v Royston 13:00 M. Paul
CCA Sen 1 OFF Great Shelford v March Town II 13:00
CCA Sen 1 Longstanton Grasshoppers v Cambourne 13:00 B. Howard
CCA Sen 1 OFF Needingworth v Abington 13:00 A. Hazell
Schools OFF Leys School v Perse School 13:30 R. Antony R. Chandraker
Sunday 9 May 2021
CCC Friendly Cambridgeshire v Suffolk (at Ipswich School) [Observer: K. Coburn] 11:00
Nat Village Castor & Ailsworth v Market Overton 13:00 B. Whyall
Nat Village Eaton Socon v Hethersett & Tas Valley 13:00 M. Hoy
Nat Village Fordham v Kimbolton 13:00 J. Parr
Nat Village Foxton v Overstrand 13:00 G. Nicholls S. Seabrook
CYC U13 Cambridgeshire U13 v Lincolnshire U13 (at Little Shelford) 12:00 R. Antony B. Howard
CYC U15 Girls Cambridgeshire U15 Girls v Cricket East U15 Girls (at Caldecote) 11:00 A. Hayward D. Morgan
Over 50 OFF Cambridgeshire Over 40 v Cambridgeshire Over 50 (at Fitzwilliam College) 13:00 S. Kent-Phillips C. Pennick
<-- w/e Sunday 2 May w/e Apr 4 11 18 25 May 2 9 16 23 30 Jun 6 13 20 27 Jul 4 11 18 25 Aug 1 8 15 22 29 Sep 5 12 19 26 w/e Sunday 16 May -->

Back to the main page
Back to the main page