APPOINTMENTS
Week Ending Sunday 16 May 2021
as at 09/09/2021
Tuesday 11 May 2021
Over 60 Cambs & Hunts Over 60 v Essex Over 60 (at Peterborough Town) 13:00 M. Webster
Over 60 Cambs & Hunts Over 60 II v Suffolk Over 60 II (at Wisbech Town) 13:00 P. Howard
Thursday 13 May 2021
Over 50 Cambridgeshire Over 50 v Hertfordshire Over 50 (at Fitzwilliam College) 13:00 C. Pennick
Over 70 Norfolk Over 70 v Cambs & Hunts Over 70 (at Mundford) 13:00 L. Mills
Saturday 15 May 2021
Whiting 1 Cambridge II v Wisbech Town (Pink Ball) 12:00 R. Antony M. Webster
Whiting 1 Cambridge Saint Giles v Saint Ives & Warboys (Pink Ball) 12:00 A. Donald R. Fountain
Whiting 1 Foxton v Eaton Socon (Pink Ball) 12:00 R. Chandraker D. Pimblett
Whiting 1 March Town v Histon (Pink Ball) 12:00 P. Howard G. Osbourn
Whiting 1 Stamford Town v Ramsey (Pink Ball) 12:00 D. Ash J. Wallis
Whiting 2 Castor & Ailsworth v Huntingdon 12:30 M. Hoy N. Parker
Whiting 2 Old Leysians v Blunham (at Blunham) 12:30 S. Kent-Phillips S. Seabrook
Whiting 2 Ufford Park v Kimbolton 12:30 D. Arthur F. Gaimster
Whiting 2 Waresley v Saffron Walden II 12:30 P. Lemon C. Wilson
Whiting 2 Newmarket v Foxton II 13:00 D. Morgan C. Pennick
Whiting 3 AK XI v Orton Park 12:30 L. Mills J. Parr
Whiting 3 Biggleswade v Sawston & Babraham II 12:30 C. Dean S. Smith
Whiting 3 Burwell & Exning II v Wisbech Town II (at Exning) 12:30 S. Elsom A. Lamb
Whiting 3 Southill Park v Bharat Sports 12:30 C. Fuller D. Lloyd
CCA Sen 1 Abington v Longstanton Grasshoppers 13:00 B. Howard
CCA Sen 1 Cambourne v Royston 13:00 E. Voss
CCA Sen 1 Cambridge NCI v March Town II 13:00 J. Blanchard-Lewis
CCA Sen 1 City of Ely v Chatteris 13:00 M. Paul
CCA Sen 1 OFF Needingworth v Great Shelford 13:00
Schools Leys School v Perse School 11:30 R. Bull A. Hayward
Friendly Eaton Socon II v Thriplow II 13:15 1 Required  
CCA Sen 2 Wilburton v Cambourne II 13:00 A. Hazell
Sunday 16 May 2021
CCC Friendly Norfolk v Cambridgeshire (at Horsford) [Observer: K. Coburn] 11:00
ECB Nat Club OFF Cambridge v Frinton on Sea 13:00 A. McLean S. Seabrook
CYC U13 OFF Cambridgeshire U13 v Norfolk U13 (at Little Shelford) 12:00 R. Antony R. Bull
CYC U13 Girls Cambridgeshire U13 Girls v Bedfordshire Under 13 Girls (at Cokenach) 12:00 G. Ennew A. Hayward
ECB Womens T20 OFF Cambs & Hunts Women v Norfolk & Suffolk Women (at Exning) (2x T20 No Umpires Required) 10:30
<-- w/e Sunday 9 May w/e Apr 4 11 18 25 May 2 9 16 23 30 Jun 6 13 20 27 Jul 4 11 18 25 Aug 1 8 15 22 29 Sep 5 12 19 26 w/e Sunday 23 May -->

Back to the main page
Back to the main page