APPOINTMENTS
Week Ending Sunday 30 May 2021
as at 09/09/2021
Tuesday 25 May 2021
Over 60 OFF Cambs & Hunts Over 60 II v Essex Over 60 II (at Sawston) 13:00 C. Pennick
Over 60 OFF Norfolk Over 60 v Cambs & Hunts Over 60 (at North Runcton) 13:00 F. Gaimster
Thursday 27 May 2021
Over 70 Essex Over 70 v Cambs & Hunts Over 70 (at Little Baddow) 13:00 K. Coburn
Saturday 29 May 2021
Whiting 1 Cambridge II v Ramsey 12:00 R. Chandraker M. Hoy
Whiting 1 Eaton Socon v Histon 12:00 D. Ash C. Pennick
Whiting 1 Foxton v Stamford Town 12:00 R. Powell M. Webster
Whiting 1 March Town v Cambridge Saint Giles [Observer: W. Crumly] 12:00 A. Donald S. Smith
Whiting 1 Saint Ives & Warboys v Wisbech Town (at Warboys) 12:00 S. Atherton P. Laughlin
Whiting 2 Blunham v Castor & Ailsworth 12:30 R. Antony C. Wilson
Whiting 2 Huntingdon v Newmarket 12:30 S. Elsom J. Parr
Whiting 2 Kimbolton v Foxton II 12:30 C. Fuller P. Lemon
Whiting 2 Old Leysians v Saffron Walden II 12:30 J. Blanchard-Lewis A. McLean
Whiting 2 Ufford Park v Waresley 12:30 P. Howard J. Wallis
Whiting 3 Bharat Sports v Eaton Socon II 12:30 D. Lloyd G. Osbourn
Whiting 3 Burwell & Exning II v Sawston & Babraham II (at Burwell) 12:30 S. Kent-Phillips D. Morgan
Whiting 3 Orton Park v Southill Park 12:30 R. Fountain L. Mills
Whiting 3 Wisbech Town II v AK XI 12:30 F. Gaimster G. Parry
CCA Sen 1 Abington v Chatteris 13:00 R. Bull
CCA Sen 1 OFF Cambourne v Great Shelford 13:00
CCA Sen 1 Cambridge NCI v Royston 13:00 E. Voss
CCA Sen 1 City of Ely v March Town II 13:00 A. Hazell
CCA Sen 1 Needingworth v Longstanton Grasshoppers 13:00 B. Howard
CCA Sen 2 Newport v Fulbourn Institute 13:00 K. Coburn
CCA Sen 2 Wilburton v Bluntisham 13:00 M. Paul
CCA Sen 3 OFF Ramsey II v Fordham 13:00
CCA Jun 4N March Town III v Willingham 13:30 L. Mills
Sunday 30 May 2021
NCCA Trophy Hertfordshire CCC v Cambridgeshire CCC (at Bishops Stortford) [Observer: K. Coburn] 11:00
Walker T20 Cup Chatteris v Cambridge NCI 12:30 R. Bull
Walker T20 Cup OFF Bluntisham v Barrington 14:00
ECB Nat Club Cambridge v Frinton on Sea (at Foxton) 13:00 A. McLean
CYC U13 Girls OFF Cambridgeshire U13 Girls v Lincolnshire U13 Girls (at Hills Road Sixth Form College) 12:00 B. Howard R. Powell
CYC U14 Cambridgeshire U14 v Suffolk U14 (at Babraham) 11:00 A. Hayward B. Whyall
CYC U15 OFF Cambridgeshire U15 v London Schools U15 (at Haverhill) 11:00
CYC U18 Girls Cambridgeshire Under 18 Girls v Suffolk Under 18 Girls (at Caldecote) 12:00 R. Abraham R. Antony
<-- w/e Sunday 23 May w/e Apr 4 11 18 25 May 2 9 16 23 30 Jun 6 13 20 27 Jul 4 11 18 25 Aug 1 8 15 22 29 Sep 5 12 19 26 w/e Sunday 6 June -->

Back to the main page
Back to the main page