APPOINTMENTS
Week Ending Sunday 6 June 2021
as at 19/06/2021
Monday 31 May 2021
NCCA Trophy Cambridgeshire CCC v Suffolk CCC (at Exning) [Observer: K. Coburn] 11:00
Whiting 1 Cambridge II v Stamford Town 12:00 C. Pennick D. Pimblett
Whiting 1 March Town v Foxton (Pink Ball) 12:00 M. Hoy M. Webster
Whiting 3 Wisbech Town II v Sawston & Babraham II 12:30 L. Mills B. Whyall
Tuesday 1 June 2021
CYC U14 Cambridgeshire U14 v Northamptonshire U14 (at Haverhill) 11:00 B. Howard P. Howard
CYC U18 Girls Cambridgeshire Under 18 Girls v Isle of Wight Under 17 Girls (at Caldecote) 11:45 R. Antony D. Morgan
Over 60 Cambs & Hunts Over 60 v Bedfordshire Over 60 (at Kimbolton) 13:00 A. Donald
Over 60 Cambs & Hunts Over 60 II v Norfolk Over 60 II (at Fitzwilliam College) 13:00 S. Smith
Wednesday 2 June 2021
CYC U18 Girls Cambridgeshire Under 18 Girls v Isle of Wight Under 17 Girls (at Caldecote) 10:30 R. Furber D. Morgan
Over 50 Leicestershire Over 50 v Cambridgeshire Over 50 (at Newtown Linford) 13:30 K. Coburn
Thursday 3 June 2021
CYC U14 Cambridgeshire U14 v Buckinghamshire U14 (at Babraham) (2 x t20) 11:00 A. Hayward P. Laughlin
CYC U15 Girls Cambridgeshire U15 Girls v Essex U15 Girls (at Caldecote) 12:00 R. Abraham J. Blanchard-Lewis
Over 70 Cambs & Hunts Over 70 v Lincolnshire Over 70 (at Market Deeping) 13:00 L. Mills
Saturday 5 June 2021
Whiting 1 Cambridge II v Eaton Socon [Observer: A. Bedding] 12:00 R. Antony S. Smith
Whiting 1 Cambridge Saint Giles v Foxton 12:00 R. Bull C. Fuller
Whiting 1 Histon v Saint Ives & Warboys 12:00 J. Blanchard-Lewis S. Kent-Phillips
Whiting 1 Ramsey v Wisbech Town 12:00 D. Arthur P. Lemon
Whiting 1 Stamford Town v March Town 12:00 N. Parker M. Webster
Whiting 2 Foxton II v Saffron Walden II 12:30 D. Morgan
Whiting 2 Huntingdon v Blunham 12:30 F. Gaimster D. Pimblett
Whiting 2 Ufford Park v Old Leysians 12:30 C. Dean
Whiting 2 Waresley v Kimbolton 12:30 M. Hoy J. Parr
Whiting 2 Newmarket v Castor & Ailsworth 13:00 R. Chandraker K. Coburn
Whiting 3 AK XI v Biggleswade 12:30 D. Ash D. Lloyd
Whiting 3 Eaton Socon II v Burwell & Exning II 12:30 G. Osbourn C. Wilson
Whiting 3 Southill Park v Sawston & Babraham II 12:30 A. Donald C. Pennick
Whiting 3 Wisbech Town II v Bharat Sports 12:30 A. Lamb J. Wallis
CCA Sen 1 City of Ely v Abington 13:00 B. Howard
CCA Sen 1 Longstanton Grasshoppers v Chatteris 13:00 A. Hazell
CCA Sen 1 March Town II v Cambourne 13:00 M. Paul
CCA Sen 1 Needingworth v Cambridge NCI 13:00 E. Voss
CCA Jun 1S OFF Great Chishill v Linton Village 13:30
Sunday 6 June 2021
Lower Junior T20 Cup Comberton v Cherry Hinton 14:00 C. Pennick
Lower Junior T20 Cup Isleham II v Fulbourn Institute II 14:00 D. Morgan
Lower Junior T20 Cup OFF Willingham v Hemingford Park 14:00 G. Nicholls
Nat Village Histon v Foxton 13:00 K. Coburn C. Wilson
CYC U15 Cambridgeshire U15 v Lincolnshire U15 (at Perse School) 11:00 S. Kent-Phillips S. Seabrook
CYC U15 Girls Cambridgeshire U15 Girls v Cricket East U15 Girls (at Hauxton) 11:00 R. Antony A. Hayward
<-- w/e Sunday 30 May w/e Apr 4 11 18 25 May 2 9 16 23 30 Jun 6 13 20 27 Jul 4 11 18 25 Aug 1 8 15 22 29 Sep 5 12 19 26 w/e Sunday 13 June -->

Back to the main page
Back to the main page