APPOINTMENTS
Week Ending Sunday 13 June 2021
as at 19/06/2021
Tuesday 8 June 2021
Over 60 Suffolk Over 60 v Cambs & Hunts Over 60 (at Copdock) 13:00 B. Whyall
Schools T20 Leys U18 Girls v tbc 16:30 R. Bull R. Furber
Wednesday 9 June 2021
Over 50 Cambridgeshire Over 50 v Suffolk Over 50 (at March Town) 13:00 L. Mills
Thursday 10 June 2021
Over 70 Cambs & Hunts Over 70 v Suffolk Over 70 (at Fitzwilliam College) 13:00 L. Mills
Saturday 12 June 2021
Whiting 1 Cambridge Saint Giles v Ramsey 12:00 J. Blanchard-Lewis G. Osbourn
Whiting 1 Eaton Socon v March Town 12:00 G. Nicholls C. Pennick
Whiting 1 Foxton v Cambridge II [Observer: A. Bedding] 12:00 R. Antony S. Atherton
Whiting 1 Saint Ives & Warboys v Stamford Town (at Saint Ives) 12:00 D. Ash D. Pimblett
Whiting 1 Wisbech Town v Histon [Observer: W. Crumly] 12:00 J. Wallis M. Webster
Whiting 2 Blunham v Ufford Park 12:30 R. Powell 1 Required
Whiting 2 Castor & Ailsworth v Waresley 12:30 M. Hoy N. Parker
Whiting 2 Huntingdon v Foxton II 12:30 D. Lloyd 1 Required
Whiting 2 Saffron Walden II v Kimbolton 12:30 S. Elsom C. Wilson
Whiting 2 Newmarket v Old Leysians 13:00 S. Kent-Phillips A. Lamb
Whiting 3 AK XI v Eaton Socon II 12:30 P. Lemon 1 Required
Whiting 3 SWITCHED Bharat Sports v Sawston & Babraham II (at Sawston) 12:30 D. Morgan 1 Required
Whiting 3 Biggleswade v Burwell & Exning II 12:30 A. Donald 1 Required
Whiting 3 Orton Park v Wisbech Town II 12:30 B. Howard P. Howard
CCA Sen 1 Abington v Cambridge NCI 13:00 A. Hazell
CCA Sen 1 Cambourne v City of Ely 13:00 E. Voss
CCA Sen 1 Chatteris v Needingworth 13:00 M. Paul
CCA Sen 1 March Town II v Royston 13:00 L. Mills
Schools T20 Leys School v Norwich School 10:00 R. Bull R. Chandraker
Schools T20 Leys School v tbc 13:15 1 Required  
Schools T20 Perse School v Norwich School 13:15 C. Dean S. Smith
Schools T20 Perse School v Royal Hospital School 16:30
CCA Jun 1S Great Chishill v Ashwell (Covid issues until midday) 13:30 K. Coburn
Sunday 13 June 2021
Junior Cup Abington II v Cambridge NCI II 13:30 D. Morgan C. Pennick
Junior Cup Linton Village v Audley End & Littlebury 13:30 R. Bull A. Hayward
Club Conference Cup South Hampstead v Sawston & Babraham 12:30 K. Coburn
CYC U13 Cambridgeshire U13 v Middlesex U13 (at Little Shelford) 12:00 R. Abraham B. Howard
CYC U14 Cambridgeshire U14 v Lincolnshire U14 (at Isleham) 11:00 R. Antony C. Dean
CYC U15 Cambridgeshire U15 v Norfolk U15 (at Fitzwilliam College) 11:00 P. Laughlin B. Whyall
CYC U16 OFF Cambridgeshire U16 v Cricket East U16 (at Perse School) 11:00
<-- w/e Sunday 6 June w/e Apr 4 11 18 25 May 2 9 16 23 30 Jun 6 13 20 27 Jul 4 11 18 25 Aug 1 8 15 22 29 Sep 5 12 19 26 w/e Sunday 20 June -->

Back to the main page
Back to the main page