APPOINTMENTS
Week Ending Sunday 27 June 2021
as at 09/09/2021
Tuesday 22 June 2021
Over 60 Cambs & Hunts Over 60 v Hertfordshire Over 60 (at Peterborough Town) 13:00 P. Howard
Over 60 Cambs & Hunts Over 60 II v Hertfordshire Over 60 II (at Sawston) 13:00 C. Pennick
Wednesday 23 June 2021
Over 50 Huntingdonshire Over 50 v Cambridgeshire Over 50 (at Wisbech Town) 13:00 L. Mills
Schools Leys School v MCC 10:30 K. Coburn S. Smith
Schools T20 Leys U18 Girls v Free Foresters Women 17:30 K. Coburn S. Smith
Thursday 24 June 2021
Over 70 Cambs & Hunts Over 70 v Norfolk Over 70 (at Wisbech Town) 13:00 L. Mills
Saturday 26 June 2021
Whiting 1 Histon v Ramsey 12:00 R. Chandraker D. Pimblett
Whiting 1 March Town v Cambridge II [Observer: K. Smart] 12:00 N. Parker M. Webster
Whiting 1 Saint Ives & Warboys v Eaton Socon (at Warboys) 12:00 D. Arthur G. Osbourn
Whiting 1 Stamford Town v Cambridge Saint Giles 12:00 A. Donald J. Wallis
Whiting 1 Wisbech Town v Foxton 12:00 P. Howard C. Wilson
Whiting 2 Blunham v Old Leysians 12:30 R. Bull C. Pennick
Whiting 2 Foxton II v Newmarket 12:30 J. Blanchard-Lewis S. Elsom
Whiting 2 Huntingdon v Castor & Ailsworth 12:30 A. Lamb P. Lemon
Whiting 2 Kimbolton v Ufford Park 12:30 C. Dean D. Lloyd
Whiting 2 Saffron Walden II v Waresley 12:30 S. Atherton D. Morgan
Whiting 3 Bharat Sports v AK XI 12:30 F. Gaimster 1 Required
Whiting 3 Eaton Socon II v Wisbech Town II 12:30 D. Ash 1 Required
Whiting 3 Sawston & Babraham II v Orton Park (at Sawston) 12:30 G. Ennew S. Kent-Phillips
Whiting 3 Southill Park v Biggleswade 12:30 K. Coburn R. Powell
CCA Sen 1 Abington v Royston 13:00 R. Griggs
CCA Sen 1 Cambourne v Needingworth 13:00 A. Hazell
CCA Sen 1 Chatteris v March Town II 13:00 E. Voss
CCA Sen 1 City of Ely v Longstanton Grasshoppers 13:00 M. Paul
Sunday 27 June 2021
NCCA Trophy Lincolnshire CCC v Cambridgeshire CCC (at Grantham) [Observer: K. Coburn] 11:00
Whiting 1 Histon v Stamford Town 12:00 S. Kent-Phillips S. Seabrook
Lower Junior T20 Cup Cambourne III v Girton II 14:00 C. Pennick
Lower Junior T20 Cup OFF Cherry Hinton v Willingham 14:00 A. Hayward
Lower Junior T20 Cup Fen Ditton v Abington III 14:00 D. Morgan
Lower Junior T20 Cup Isleham II v Needingworth II 14:00 R. Antony
Lower Junior T20 Cup Linton Village II v MIlton II 14:00 R. Griggs
Lower Junior T20 Cup Saint Ives & Warboys III v Cambridge NCI III 14:00 B. Howard
Lower Junior T20 Cup Wilburton II v Sawston & Babraham III 14:00 R. Bull
Cricketer Trophy Old Leysians v Old Priorians 11:00 C. Dean
Friendly Waresley v MCC 11:30 S. Smith
Friendly OFF Gentlemen of England v Groucho CC (at Cokenach) 13:30
East Anglian Development Competition Cambridgeshire Women v Buckinghamshire Women (at Exning) 12:00 B. Whyall
<-- w/e Sunday 20 June w/e Apr 4 11 18 25 May 2 9 16 23 30 Jun 6 13 20 27 Jul 4 11 18 25 Aug 1 8 15 22 29 Sep 5 12 19 26 w/e Sunday 4 July -->

Back to the main page
Back to the main page