APPOINTMENTS
Week Ending Sunday 4 July 2021
as at 09/09/2021
Monday 28 June 2021
Schools Leys School v Haileybury College 11:30 R. Bull D. Pimblett
Schools T20 OFF Wisbech Grammar School v Culford School (Pink Ball) 10:30 L. Mills B. Whyall
Schools T20 OFF Kings, Ely v Spalding Grammar School (at Wisbech Grammar School) (Pink Ball) 13:30 M. Webster
Tuesday 29 June 2021
Over 60 Cambs & Hunts Over 60 v Norfolk Over 60 (at March Town) 11:00 L. Mills
Over 60 Suffolk Over 60 II v Cambs & Hunts Over 60 II (at Worlingworth) 13:00 K. Coburn
Schools T20 Kings, Ely v tbc 10:30 B. Howard P. Howard
Wednesday 30 June 2021
Over 50 Bedfordshire Over 50 v Cambridgeshire Over 50 (at Flitwick) 13:30 M. Webster
Over 50 Lincolnshire Over 50 v Huntingdonshire Over 50 (at Moulton Harrox) 13:30 K. Coburn
Schools Leys School v Greshams School 11:30 R. Bull G. Parry
Saturday 3 July 2021
Whiting 1 Ramsey v Stamford Town 10:30 J. Bigham A. McLean
Whiting 1 Eaton Socon v Foxton 11:00 S. Kent-Phillips C. Wilson
Whiting 1 Saint Ives & Warboys v Cambridge Saint Giles (at Saint Ives) 11:00 A. Lamb P. Lemon
Whiting 1 Wisbech Town v Cambridge II 11:00 G. Nicholls J. Wallis
Whiting 1 Histon v March Town 12:00 D. Ash C. Dean
Whiting 2 Foxton II v Waresley 11:30 R. Antony 1 Required
Whiting 2 Old Leysians v Castor & Ailsworth 11:30 R. Chandraker A. Hayward
Whiting 2 Ufford Park v Newmarket 11:45 D. Arthur D. Lloyd
Whiting 2 Kimbolton v Blunham 12:30 P. Laughlin S. Smith
Whiting 2 Saffron Walden II v Huntingdon 12:30 A. Donald D. Morgan
Whiting 3 Burwell & Exning II v Eaton Socon II (at Exning) 11:30 S. Elsom M. Paul
Whiting 3 Bharat Sports v Wisbech Town II 12:00 M. Hoy M. Webster
Whiting 3 Biggleswade v AK XI 12:30 K. Coburn C. Pennick
Whiting 3 Sawston & Babraham II v Southill Park (at Babraham) 12:30 R. Bull R. Griggs
CCA Sen 1 OFF Chatteris v City of Ely (Covid) 13:00
CCA Sen 1 Longstanton Grasshoppers v Abington 13:00 A. Hazell
CCA Sen 1 March Town II v Cambridge NCI 13:00 G. Parry
CCA Sen 1 Royston v Cambourne 13:00 B. Howard
CCA Sen 2 Bluntisham v Wilburton 13:00 E. Voss
Sunday 4 July 2021
NCCA Trophy Cambridgeshire CCC v Norfolk CCC (at Peterborough Town) [Observer: K. Coburn] 11:30
Junior Cup Barley v Linton Village 13:30 A. Hayward
Junior Cup Chatteris II v Cambridge NCI II 13:30 G. Nicholls
Nat Village Crowhurst v Foxton 13:00 C. Wilson
Club Conference Cup Sawston & Babraham v Ealing 13:00 A. McLean
CYC U13 Cambridgeshire U13 v London Schools U13 (at Little Shelford) 12:00 B. Howard P. Laughlin
CYC U13 Girls Cambridgeshire U13 Girls v Norfolk Under 13 Girls (at Caldecote) 12:00 B. Whyall 1 Required
CYC U15 OFF Cambridgeshire U15 v Huntingdonshire U15 (at Perse School) 11:00
EAPL Women's League Thriplow v Melton Saint Audrey's 13:00 R. Bull D. Morgan
Friendly Philanderers v I Zingari (at Exning) 11:00 C. Dean D. Pimblett
Friendly Gentlemen of England v Gurkhas CC (at Cokenach) 14:00 R. Antony
<-- w/e Sunday 27 June w/e Apr 4 11 18 25 May 2 9 16 23 30 Jun 6 13 20 27 Jul 4 11 18 25 Aug 1 8 15 22 29 Sep 5 12 19 26 w/e Sunday 11 July -->

Back to the main page
Back to the main page