APPOINTMENTS
Week Ending Sunday 18 July 2021
as at 09/09/2021
Monday 12 July 2021
NCCA Champ Suffolk CCC v Cambridgeshire CCC (at Bury St Edmunds) [Observer: K. Coburn] 11:00
Tuesday 13 July 2021
NCCA Champ Suffolk CCC v Cambridgeshire CCC (at Bury St Edmunds) [Observer: K. Coburn] 11:00
Over 60 Cambs & Hunts Over 60 v Suffolk Over 60 (at Wisbech Town) 13:00 B. Whyall
Over 60 OFF Essex Over 60 II v Cambs & Hunts Over 60 II (at Copford) 13:00 K. Coburn
Thursday 15 July 2021
Over 50 Cambridgeshire Over 50 v Lincolnshire Over 50 (at Fitzwilliam College) 13:00 C. Pennick
Over 70 Lincolnshire Over 70 v Cambs & Hunts Over 70 (at Outcasts CC) 12:00 K. Coburn
Saturday 17 July 2021
Whiting 1 Eaton Socon v Wisbech Town 11:30 D. Arthur C. Pennick
Whiting 1 Cambridge Saint Giles v Histon 12:00 J. Blanchard-Lewis R. Powell
Whiting 1 Foxton v Saint Ives & Warboys 12:00 R. Chandraker D. Pimblett
Whiting 1 Ramsey v March Town 12:00 D. Ash C. Wilson
Whiting 2 Blunham v Huntingdon 12:30 D. Morgan J. Parr
Whiting 2 Castor & Ailsworth v Newmarket 12:30 F. Gaimster J. Wallis
Whiting 2 Kimbolton v Waresley 12:30 D. Lloyd 1 Required
Whiting 2 Old Leysians v Ufford Park 12:30 A. Lamb 1 Required
Whiting 2 Saffron Walden II v Foxton II 12:30 S. Atherton S. Kent-Phillips
Whiting 3 AK XI v Bharat Sports 12:30 R. Antony P. Lemon
Whiting 3 Biggleswade v Southill Park 12:30 C. Dean A. Donald
Whiting 3 Orton Park v Sawston & Babraham II 12:30 N. Parker 1 Required
Whiting 3 Wisbech Town II v Eaton Socon II 12:30 L. Mills S. Smith
CCA Sen 1 Chatteris v Abington 13:00 A. Hazell
CCA Sen 1 OFF Longstanton Grasshoppers v Needingworth (Covid) 13:00 M. Paul
CCA Sen 1 March Town II v City of Ely 13:00 B. Howard
CCA Sen 1 Royston v Cambridge NCI 13:00 E. Voss
CCA Sen 3 OFF Isleham v Ramsey II (Covid) 13:00
CCA Sen 3 OFF Takeley v Chesterfords (Covid) 13:00
Sunday 18 July 2021
NCCA Trophy Cambridgeshire CCC v Cheshire CCC (at Exning) [Observer: K. Coburn] 11:00
Whiting 1 Saint Ives & Warboys v Cambridge II (at Warboys) (Pink Ball) 12:00 D. Morgan G. Nicholls
Invitation Cup Cambourne v Abington 13:00 C. Pennick 1 Required
Invitation Cup Horseheath v Needingworth 13:00 G. Ennew 1 Required
CYC U13 Girls Cambridgeshire U13 Girls v Suffolk Under 13 Girls (at Caldecote) 12:00 B. Howard B. Whyall
CYC U15 OFF Cambridgeshire U15 v Hertfordshire U15 (at Isleham) 11:00
CYCA Club U15 Little Shelford v Hinckley 14:00 R. Antony 1 Required
<-- w/e Sunday 11 July w/e Apr 4 11 18 25 May 2 9 16 23 30 Jun 6 13 20 27 Jul 4 11 18 25 Aug 1 8 15 22 29 Sep 5 12 19 26 w/e Sunday 25 July -->

Back to the main page
Back to the main page