APPOINTMENTS
Week Ending Sunday 25 July 2021
as at 19/06/2021
Tuesday 20 July 2021
CYC U18 Cambridgeshire U18 v Suffolk U18 12:00 C. Pennick D. Pimblett
Over 60 Cambs & Hunts Over 60 v Norfolk Over 60 (at Wisbech Town) 13:00 K. Smart
Over 60 Norfolk Over 60 II v Cambs & Hunts Over 60 II (at Old Buckenham) 13:00 P. Howard
Showcase Game Cambridgeshire CCC v Essex CCC (at Chelmsford) [Observer: K. Coburn] 11:00
Wednesday 21 July 2021
Over 50 Norfolk Over 50 v Cambridgeshire Over 50 13:00 K. Coburn
Thursday 22 July 2021
Over 70 Suffolk Over 70 v Cambs & Hunts Over 70 (at Woolpit) 12:00 L. Mills
Friendly Saffron Walden v MCC 11:30 K. Coburn
Saturday 24 July 2021
Whiting 1 Cambridge II v Histon 12:00 J. Blanchard-Lewis C. Fuller
Whiting 1 Cambridge Saint Giles v Eaton Socon [Observer: A. Bedding] 12:00 D. Pimblett C. Wilson
Whiting 1 Foxton v Ramsey 12:00 R. Antony A. McLean
Whiting 1 March Town v Saint Ives & Warboys 12:00 A. Huckle S. Seabrook
Whiting 1 Wisbech Town v Stamford Town 12:00 M. Webster 1 Required
Whiting 2 Castor & Ailsworth v Foxton II 12:30 A. Lamb G. Parry
Whiting 2 Kimbolton v Newmarket 12:30 D. Ash R. Fountain
Whiting 2 Old Leysians v Huntingdon 12:30 K. Coburn M. Paul
Whiting 2 Ufford Park v Saffron Walden II 12:30 G. Osbourn 1 Required
Whiting 2 Waresley v Blunham 12:30 D. Lloyd C. Pennick
Whiting 3 Burwell & Exning II v AK XI (at Exning) 12:30 S. Kent-Phillips J. Parr
Whiting 3 Eaton Socon II v Southill Park 12:30 A. Donald 1 Required
Whiting 3 Orton Park v Biggleswade 12:30 B. Howard P. Howard
Whiting 3 Sawston & Babraham II v Wisbech Town II (at Sawston) 12:30 R. Bull R. Chandraker
CCA Sen 1 Cambourne v Abington 13:00 1 Required  
CCA Sen 1 Chatteris v Cambridge NCI 13:00 J. Wallis
CCA Sen 1 Longstanton Grasshoppers v March Town II 13:00 A. Hazell
CCA Sen 1 Needingworth v Royston 13:00 F. Gaimster
CCA Sen 2 Histon II v Buntingford 13:00 E. Voss
Sunday 25 July 2021
Lower Junior T20 Cup Winner 4 v Winner 5 14:00 R. Antony
Lower Junior T20 Cup Winner 6 v Winner 7 14:00 K. Coburn
Lower Junior T20 Cup Winner 8 v Winner 9 14:00 C. Pennick
Lower Junior T20 Cup Winner 10 v Winner 11 14:00 S. Kent-Phillips
CYC U14 Cambridgeshire U14 v London Schools U14 (at Babraham) 11:00 B. Howard 1 Required
Friendly Incogniti v Philanderers (at Perse School) 13:00 B. Whyall
Friendly Gentlemen of England v Thespian Thunderers (at Cokenach) 14:00 R. Bull
<-- w/e Sunday 18 July w/e Apr 4 11 18 25 May 2 9 16 23 30 Jun 6 13 20 27 Jul 4 11 18 25 Aug 1 8 15 22 29 Sep 5 12 19 26 w/e Sunday 1 August -->

Back to the main page
Back to the main page