APPOINTMENTS
Week Ending Sunday 1 August 2021
as at 19/06/2021
Tuesday 27 July 2021
Over 60 Bedfordshire Over 60 v Cambs & Hunts Over 60 13:00 K. Coburn
Wednesday 28 July 2021
CYC U13 Girls Cambridgeshire U13 Girls v Berkshire Under 13 Girls (at Cokenach) 12:00 R. Bull B. Howard
Thursday 29 July 2021
CYC U15 Cambridgeshire U15 v Suffolk U15 (at Haverhill) 11:00 P. Laughlin D. Morgan
Over 50 Cambridgeshire Over 50 v Northamptonshire Over 50 (at Fitzwilliam College) 13:00 A. Lamb
East of Eng Dev Comp Hertfordshire 2nd XI v Cambridgeshire U25 (at Letchworth) [Observer: K. Coburn] 11:00
Saturday 31 July 2021
Whiting 1 Cambridge Saint Giles v March Town (Pink Ball) 12:00 R. Antony S. Kent-Phillips
Whiting 1 Histon v Eaton Socon (Pink Ball) 12:00 R. Bull C. Wilson
Whiting 1 Ramsey v Cambridge II (Pink Ball) 12:00 M. Hoy A. Lamb
Whiting 1 Stamford Town v Foxton (Pink Ball) 12:00 D. Arthur B. Whyall
Whiting 1 Wisbech Town v Saint Ives & Warboys (Pink Ball) 12:00 2 Required  
Whiting 2 Foxton II v Ufford Park 12:30 R. Chandraker 1 Required
Whiting 2 Old Leysians v Kimbolton 12:30 J. Blanchard-Lewis S. Smith
Whiting 2 Saffron Walden II v Castor & Ailsworth 12:30 D. Morgan D. Pimblett
Whiting 2 Waresley v Huntingdon 12:30 D. Ash J. Parr
Whiting 2 Newmarket v Blunham 13:00 2 Required  
Whiting 3 AK XI v Sawston & Babraham II 12:30 D. Lloyd M. Webster
Whiting 3 Bharat Sports v Orton Park 12:30 A. Donald F. Gaimster
Whiting 3 Eaton Socon II v Biggleswade 12:30 M. Paul 1 Required
Whiting 3 Southill Park v Burwell & Exning II 12:30 C. Pennick 1 Required
CCA Sen 1 Cambourne v Cambridge NCI 13:00 P. Lemon
CCA Sen 1 City of Ely v Needingworth 13:00 B. Howard
CCA Sen 1 Longstanton Grasshoppers v Royston 13:00 E. Voss
CCA Sen 1 March Town II v Abington 13:00 J. Wallis
CCA Sen 2 Fulbourn Institute v Buntingford 13:00 A. Hazell
Sunday 1 August 2021
NCCA Champ Cambridgeshire CCC v Lincolnshire CCC (at March Town) [Observer: K. Coburn] 11:00
Walker T20 Cup Winner 11 v Winner 12 (at Burwell) 10:00 R. Antony D. Morgan
Walker T20 Cup Winner 13 v Winner 14 (at Burwell) 13:00 G. Nicholls
Walker T20 Cup Final (at Burwell) 14:00
CYC U13 Cambridgeshire U13 v Huntingdonshire U13 (at Little Shelford) 12:00 R. Abraham B. Howard
CYC U15 Cambridgeshire U15 v Leicestershire U15 (at Perse) 11:00 C. Pennick B. Whyall
<-- w/e Sunday 25 July w/e Apr 4 11 18 25 May 2 9 16 23 30 Jun 6 13 20 27 Jul 4 11 18 25 Aug 1 8 15 22 29 Sep 5 12 19 26 w/e Sunday 8 August -->

Back to the main page
Back to the main page