APPOINTMENTS
Week Ending Sunday 8 August 2021
as at 09/09/2021
Monday 2 August 2021
NCCA Champ Cambridgeshire CCC v Lincolnshire CCC (at March Town) [Observer: K. Coburn] 11:00
CYC U14 Cambridgeshire U14 v Hertfordshire U14 (at Caldecote) 11:00 A. Donald D. Morgan
Tuesday 3 August 2021
NCCA Champ Cambridgeshire CCC v Lincolnshire CCC (at March Town) [Observer: K. Coburn] 11:00
Over 60 Gloucestershire Over 60 II v Cambs & Hunts Over 60 II (at Apperley) 13:00
Over 60 Surrey Over 60 v Cambs & Hunts Over 60 13:00 F. Gaimster
Friendly Cambridge Royal v Milton Keynes Riders (at Eversden) 12:00 S. Smith
Wednesday 4 August 2021
CYC U13 Cambridgeshire U13 v Isle of Wight U13 (at Little Shelford) 12:00 B. Howard 1 Required
CYC U15 Girls Cambridgeshire U15 Girls v Berkshire U15 Girls (at Caldecote) 12:00 J. Blanchard-Lewis B. Whyall
EAPL Women's League OFF Thriplow v Old Buckenham (Covid) 13:00 D. Morgan 1 Required
Thursday 5 August 2021
Over 70 OFF Cambs & Hunts Over 70 v Worcestershire Over 70 (at Eaton Socon) 13:00 L. Mills
Saturday 7 August 2021
Whiting 1 Cambridge II v Foxton (Pink Ball) 12:00 D. Ash C. Pennick
Whiting 1 Histon v Wisbech Town (Pink Ball) 12:00 S. Elsom G. Osbourn
Whiting 1 March Town v Eaton Socon (Pink Ball) 12:00 P. Howard A. Lamb
Whiting 1 Ramsey v Cambridge Saint Giles (Pink Ball) 12:00 J. Parr C. Wilson
Whiting 2 Foxton II v Huntingdon 12:30 R. Bull R. Chandraker
Whiting 2 Kimbolton v Saffron Walden II 12:30 P. Lemon M. Webster
Whiting 2 Old Leysians v Newmarket 12:30 R. Antony D. Pimblett
Whiting 2 Ufford Park v Blunham 12:30 C. Dean J. Wallis
Whiting 2 Waresley v Castor & Ailsworth 12:30 C. Fuller S. Smith
Whiting 3 OFF Burwell & Exning II v Biggleswade (at Exning) 12:30 A. Donald S. Kent-Phillips
Whiting 3 OFF Eaton Socon II v AK XI (Covid) 12:30
Whiting 3 OFF Sawston & Babraham II v Bharat Sports (at Sawston) (Covid) 12:30
Whiting 3 Wisbech Town II v Orton Park 12:30 R. Fountain F. Gaimster
CCA Sen 1 Cambridge NCI v Abington 13:00 A. Hayward
CCA Sen 1 City of Ely v Cambourne 13:00 A. Hazell
CCA Sen 1 Needingworth v Chatteris 13:00 E. Voss
CCA Sen 1 Royston v March Town II 13:00 B. Howard
CCA Sen 2 Horseheath v Milton 13:00 R. Griggs
Sunday 8 August 2021
NCCA Trophy Cumbria CCC v Cambridgeshire CCC (at tbc) [Observer: K. Coburn] 11:00
Junior Cup Linton Village v Cambridge NCI II (at Burwell) [Observer: S. Kent-Phillips] 13:30 R. Bull C. Pennick
<-- w/e Sunday 1 August w/e Apr 4 11 18 25 May 2 9 16 23 30 Jun 6 13 20 27 Jul 4 11 18 25 Aug 1 8 15 22 29 Sep 5 12 19 26 w/e Sunday 15 August -->

Back to the main page
Back to the main page