APPOINTMENTS
Week Ending Sunday 15 August 2021
as at 09/09/2021
Tuesday 10 August 2021
East of Eng Dev Comp Cambridgeshire U25 v Bedfordshire 2nd XI (at Waresley) [Observer: K. Coburn] 11:00 D. Morgan D. Pimblett
CYC U13 Cambridgeshire U13 B v Norfolk U13 (at Little Shelford) 12:00 B. Howard 1 Required
CYC U18 OFF Cambridgeshire U18 v Suffolk U18 (at Saffron Walden) 13:00 S. Kent-Phillips S. Seabrook
Over 60 Hertfordshire Over 60 II v Cambs & Hunts Over 60 II (at Radlett) 13:00 M. Hudson
Wednesday 11 August 2021
East of Eng Dev Comp Suffolk Lions v Cambridgeshire U25 (at Battisford) [Observer: K. Coburn] 11:00
CYC U14 Cambridgeshire U14 v Essex U14 (at Babraham) 11:00 P. Laughlin D. Morgan
Thursday 12 August 2021
CYC U14 Cambridgeshire U14 v Huntingdonshire U14 (at Babraham) 11:00 R. Bull P. Lemon
Over 70 Cambs & Hunts Over 70 v Worcestershire Over 70 (at Eaton Socon) 13:00 L. Mills
Saturday 14 August 2021
Whiting 1 Eaton Socon v Cambridge II (Pink Ball) 12:00 R. Bull D. Pimblett
Whiting 1 Foxton v Cambridge Saint Giles (Pink Ball) 12:00 A. Donald D. Morgan
Whiting 1 March Town v Stamford Town (Pink Ball) 12:00 D. Lloyd J. Parr
Whiting 1 Saint Ives & Warboys v Histon (at Saint Ives) (Pink Ball) 12:00 G. Osbourn C. Pennick
Whiting 1 Wisbech Town v Ramsey (Pink Ball) 12:00 P. Howard L. Mills
Whiting 2 Huntingdon v Ufford Park 12:30 D. Ash 1 Required
Whiting 2 Kimbolton v Castor & Ailsworth 12:30 C. Dean C. Wilson
Whiting 2 Old Leysians v Waresley 12:30 J. Blanchard-Lewis R. Fountain
Whiting 2 Saffron Walden II v Newmarket 12:30 S. Kent-Phillips S. Smith
Whiting 3 AK XI v Burwell & Exning II 12:30 F. Gaimster J. Wallis
Whiting 3 Biggleswade v Orton Park 12:30 R. Antony D. Arthur
Whiting 3 Southill Park v Eaton Socon II 12:30 M. Darlow A. Lamb
CCA Sen 1 Abington v City of Ely 13:00 R. Griggs
CCA Sen 1 Cambourne v March Town II 13:00 R. Chandraker
CCA Sen 1 Cambridge NCI v Needingworth 13:00 B. Howard
CCA Sen 1 Chatteris v Longstanton Grasshoppers 13:00 E. Voss
CCA Sen 2 Histon II v Fulbourn Institute 13:00 A. Hazell
Sunday 15 August 2021
NCCA Champ Staffordshire CCC v Cambridgeshire CCC (at Longton) [Observer: K. Coburn] 11:00
Whiting 1 Ramsey v Eaton Socon (Pink Ball) 12:00 D. Morgan G. Nicholls
Whiting 1 Stamford Town v Saint Ives & Warboys (Pink Ball) 12:00 P. Howard M. Webster
Lower Junior T20 Cup Little Shelford II v Sawston & Babraham III (at Burwell) [Observer: S. Kent-Phillips] 10:00 A. Hayward B. Howard
Lower Junior T20 Cup Linton Village II v Cambridge NCI III (at Burwell) [Observer: S. Kent-Phillips] 13:00 B. Howard B. Whyall
Lower Junior T20 Cup Final (at Burwell) [Observer: S. Kent-Phillips] 16:00 A. Hayward B. Whyall
CYC U13 Girls Cambridgeshire U13 Girls v Huntingdonshire Under 13 Girls (at Caldecote) 12:00 R. Antony R. Bull
Friendly Gentlemen of England v Stage CC (at Cokenach) 13:30 C. Dean
<-- w/e Sunday 8 August w/e Apr 4 11 18 25 May 2 9 16 23 30 Jun 6 13 20 27 Jul 4 11 18 25 Aug 1 8 15 22 29 Sep 5 12 19 26 w/e Sunday 22 August -->

Back to the main page
Back to the main page