APPOINTMENTS
Week Ending Sunday 22 August 2021
as at 09/09/2021
Monday 16 August 2021
NCCA Champ Staffordshire CCC v Cambridgeshire CCC (at Longton) [Observer: K. Coburn] 11:00
CYC U18 Girls Cambridgeshire Under 18 Girls v Norfolk Under 18 Girls (at Fenner's) 11:00 J. Blanchard-Lewis S. Smith
Tuesday 17 August 2021
NCCA Champ OFF Staffordshire CCC v Cambridgeshire CCC (at Longton) [Observer: K. Coburn] 11:00
Over 60 Cambs & Hunts Over 60 v Kent Over 60 (at Wisbech) 13:00 B. Whyall
Friendly OFF Cambridge Royals v ???? (at Eversden) 13:00
Wednesday 18 August 2021
CYC U14 Cambridgeshire U14 v Suffolk U14 (at Saffron Walden) (Two-day game that no one was made aware of) 11:00 R. Bull D. Morgan
Thursday 19 August 2021
CYC U14 Cambridgeshire U14 v Suffolk U14 (at Saffron Walden) (Two-day game that no one was made aware of) 11:00 R. Bull D. Morgan
CYC U18 Girls OFF Cambridgeshire Under 18 Girls v Cricket East Under 18 Girls (at Caldecote) (2 x T20) 10:30 M. Webster B. Whyall
Over 50 Cambridgeshire Over 50 II v Old Markonians (at Fitzwilliam College) 13:00 R. Antony
Saturday 21 August 2021
Whiting 1 Cambridge Saint Giles v Cambridge II (Pink Ball) 12:00 R. Chandraker R. Powell
Whiting 1 Eaton Socon v Stamford Town (Pink Ball) 12:00 G. Osbourn C. Pennick
Whiting 1 Histon v Foxton (Pink Ball) 12:00 S. Kent-Phillips D. Morgan
Whiting 1 Saint Ives & Warboys v Ramsey (at Warboys) (Pink Ball) 12:00 S. Smith C. Wilson
Whiting 1 Wisbech Town v March Town (Pink Ball) 12:00 N. Parker S. Seabrook
Whiting 2 Castor & Ailsworth v Blunham 12:30 D. Ash 1 Required
Whiting 2 Foxton II v Kimbolton 12:30 C. Dean P. Lemon
Whiting 2 Saffron Walden II v Old Leysians 12:30 M. Webster 1 Required
Whiting 2 Waresley v Ufford Park 12:30 D. Lloyd 1 Required
Whiting 2 Newmarket v Huntingdon 13:00 G. Nicholls J. Wallis
Whiting 3 Bharat Sports v Burwell & Exning II 12:30 J. Parr 1 Required
Whiting 3 Biggleswade v Wisbech Town II 12:30 D. Pimblett 1 Required
Whiting 3 Orton Park v Eaton Socon II 12:30 F. Gaimster 1 Required
Whiting 3 Southill Park v AK XI 12:30 M. Darlow B. Whyall
CCA Sen 1 Longstanton Grasshoppers v City of Ely 13:00 B. Howard
CCA Sen 1 March Town II v Chatteris 13:00 L. Mills
CCA Sen 1 Needingworth v Cambourne 13:00 A. Hazell
CCA Sen 1 Royston v Abington 13:00 E. Voss
Sunday 22 August 2021
NCCA Champ Cambridgeshire CCC v Norfolk CCC (at Wisbech Town) [Observer: K. Coburn] 11:00
Walker T20 Cup Needingworth v Histon II (at Burwell) [Observer: S. Kent-Phillips] (Confirmed) 14:00 D. Morgan G. Nicholls
CYC U12 OFF Cambridgeshire U12 v ??? (at Cokenach) 13:00 R. Bull
CYC U15 Cambridgeshire U15 v Huntingdonshire U15 (at Isleham) 11:00 A. Hayward 1 Required
CYC U16 OFF Cambridgeshire U16 v Cricket East U16 (at Caldecote) 11:00
<-- w/e Sunday 15 August w/e Apr 4 11 18 25 May 2 9 16 23 30 Jun 6 13 20 27 Jul 4 11 18 25 Aug 1 8 15 22 29 Sep 5 12 19 26 w/e Sunday 29 August -->

Back to the main page
Back to the main page