APPOINTMENTS
Week Ending Sunday 1 May 2022
as at 28/05/2022
Monday 25 April 2022
Schools Perse School U15 v Forest School U15 [Observer: K. Coburn] 12:00 T. Laver P. Lemon
Tuesday 26 April 2022
Over 60 Cambs & Hunts Over 60 v Buckinghamshire Over 60 II (at Peterborough) 13:00 A. Donald
Schools T20 Leys School v Perse School [Observer: K. Coburn] 14:30 R. Antony R. Bull
Wednesday 27 April 2022
Schools T20 Perse School v Bishop's Stortford School 15:30 R. Bull
Saturday 30 April 2022
Whitings 1 Eaton Socon v Cambridge Saint Giles (Pink Ball/ Teas) 12:00 A. Bedding P. Laughlin
Whitings 1 March Town v Foxton Granta (Pink Ball/ Teas) 12:00 P. Howard D. Lloyd
Whitings 1 Ramsey v Histon (Pink Ball) 12:00 D. Ash B. Whyall
Whitings 1 Wisbech Town v Stamford Town (Pink Ball) 12:00 A. Lamb J. Wallis
Whitings 1 Newmarket v Old Leysians (Pink Ball) 13:00 S. Smith C. Wilson
Whitings 2 Foxton Granta II v Castor & Ailsworth 12:00 A. Hayward D. Pimblett
Whitings 2 Saffron Walden II v Saint Ives & Warboys 12:00 R. Antony D. Morgan
Whitings 2 Southill Park v Blunham (Teas) 12:00 R. Bull M. Hoy
Whitings 2 Ufford Park v Kimbolton 12:00 G. Parry M. Webster
Whitings 2 Waresley v Sawston & Babraham II 12:00 C. Pennick G. Sharp
Whitings 3 Biggleswade v Huntingdon & District 12:30 R. Powell 1 Required
Whitings 3 Burwell & Exning v Eaton Socon II (at Exning) (Teas) 12:30 S. Kent-Phillips T. Laver
Whitings 3 Cambourne v Wisbech Town II (Teas) 12:30 C. Dean 1 Required
Whitings 3 Godmanchester Town v Bharat Sports 12:30 P. Lemon 1 Required
Whitings 3 Orton Park v AK XI 12:30 G. Osbourn 1 Required
CCA Sen 1 Chatteris v Longstanton Grasshoppers 13:00 A. Hazell
CCA Sen 1 Histon II v City of Ely 13:00 B. Howard
CCA Sen 1 Horseheath v March Town II 13:00 1 Required  
CCA Sen 1 Royston v Abington 13:00 1 Required  
EAPL Frinton on Sea v Witham 11:00 G. Nicholls
EAPL Sudbury v Saffron Walden 11:00 A. Huckle A. McLean
CCA Sen 2 Fulbourn Institute v Newport 13:00 R. Griggs
Sunday 1 May 2022
NCCA T20 Lincolnshire CCC v Cambridgeshire CCC (at Grantham) 11:00
ECB Nat Club North Middlesex v Saffron Walden 13:00 (K. Coburn)
CYC U14 Cambridgeshire U14 v Lincolnshire U14 (at Cokenach) 11:00 G. Ennew A. Hayward
<-- w/e Sunday 24 April w/e Apr 17 24 May 1 8 15 22 29 Jun 5 12 19 26 Jul 3 10 17 24 31 Aug 7 14 21 28 Sep 4 11 18 25 w/e Sunday 8 May -->

Back to the main page
Back to the main page