APPOINTMENTS
Week Ending Sunday 8 May 2022
as at 28/05/2022
Monday 2 May 2022
NCCA T20 Cambridgeshire CCC v Norfolk CCC (at Wisbech Town) 11:00
NCCA T20 Suffolk CCC v Hertfordshire CCC (at Copdock) 11:00 (K. Coburn)
CYC U13 Girls Cambridgeshire U13 Girls v Hertfordshire U13 Girls (at HRSFC) 12:00 R. Powell 1 Required
CYC U15 Cambridgeshire U15 v Northamptonshire U15 (at March) 11:00 B. Howard P. Howard
Thursday 5 May 2022
Over 50 Cambridgeshire Over 50 v Hertfordshire Over 50 (at Fitzwilliam College) 13:00 C. Pennick
Over 70 Cambs & Hunts Over 70 v Norfolk Over 70 (at Wisbech) 13:00 A. Donald
Friday 6 May 2022
Schools T20 Leys U18 Girls v Ipswich School Girls [Observer: K. Coburn] 10:00 A. Hayward T. Laver
Schools T20 Ipswich School Girls v MCC Girls 13:45 A. Hayward L. Mills
Schools T20 Leys U18 Girls v MCC Girls [Observer: K. Coburn] 16:30 T. Laver L. Mills
Saturday 7 May 2022
Whitings 1 Cambridge Saint Giles v Wisbech Town (Pink Ball) 12:00 R. Antony A. Donald
Whitings 1 Eaton Socon v March Town (Pink Ball/ Teas) 12:00 D. Ash C. Wilson
Whitings 1 Foxton Granta v Old Leysians (Pink Ball) 12:00 A. Bedding R. Powell
Whitings 1 Histon v Stamford Town (Pink Ball) 12:00 D. Morgan J. Wallis
Whitings 1 Newmarket v Ramsey (Pink Ball) 13:00 G. Nicholls C. Pennick
Whitings 2 Castor & Ailsworth v Blunham (Teas) 12:00 A. Lamb 1 Required
Whitings 2 Kimbolton v Waresley 12:00 D. Arthur 1 Required
Whitings 2 Saint Ives & Warboys v Ufford Park (at Warboys) 12:00 P. Lemon J. Parr
Whitings 2 Sawston & Babraham II v Saffron Walden II 12:00 S. Elsom D. Pimblett
Whitings 2 Southill Park v Foxton Granta II (Teas) 12:00 M. Darlow D. Lloyd
Whitings 3 AK XI v Huntingdon & District 12:30 M. Webster 1 Required
Whitings 3 Bharat Sports v Eaton Socon II 12:30 M. Hoy 1 Required
Whitings 3 Biggleswade v Burwell & Exning 12:30 S. Kent-Phillips T. Laver
Whitings 3 Cambourne v Godmanchester Town (Teas) 12:30 A. Hayward G. Sharp
Whitings 3 Wisbech Town II v Orton Park 12:30 G. Osbourn 1 Required
CCA Sen 1 Abington v City of Ely (Teas) 13:00 1 Required  
CCA Sen 1 Chatteris v Cambridge NCI 13:00 B. Howard
CCA Sen 1 Horseheath v Needingworth 13:00 R. Griggs
CCA Sen 1 Longstanton Grasshoppers v Histon II 13:00 A. Hazell
CCA Sen 1 March Town II v Royston (Teas) 13:00 E. Voss
EAPL Saffron Walden v Horsford [Observer: P. Laughlin] 11:00 B. Whyall
EAPL Sudbury v Sawston & Babraham 11:00 A. Huckle
EAPL Witham v Mildenhall 11:00 A. McLean S. Seabrook
Schools Perse School v Bedford Modern School 11:00 R. Bull S. Smith
Sunday 8 May 2022
NCCA T20 Hertfordshire CCC v Cambridgeshire CCC (at Welwyn Garden City) 11:00
Nat Village Foxton Granta v Eaton Socon 13:00 C. Pennick D. Pimblett
CYC U13 Cambridgeshire U13 v Lincolnshire U13 (at Cokenach) 11:00 R. Antony R. Bull
CYC U14 Cambridgeshire U14 v Huntingdonshire U14 (at Babraham) (t20's) 11:00 G. Ennew A. Hayward
<-- w/e Sunday 1 May w/e Apr 17 24 May 1 8 15 22 29 Jun 5 12 19 26 Jul 3 10 17 24 31 Aug 7 14 21 28 Sep 4 11 18 25 w/e Sunday 15 May -->

Back to the main page
Back to the main page