APPOINTMENTS
Week Ending Sunday 15 May 2022
as at 28/05/2022
Tuesday 10 May 2022
Over 60 Essex Over 60 v Cambs & Hunts Over 60 (at Loughton) 12:00 R. Bull
Over 60 Cambs & Hunts Over 60 II v Lincolnshire Over 60 II (at Market Deeping) (Teas) 13:00 1 Required  
Friendly Cambridge Royals v ???? (at Eversden) 12:00 R. Antony
Wednesday 11 May 2022
Over 50 OFF Cambridgeshire Over 50 II v Huntingdonshire Over 50 II (at Bluntisham) 13:00 D. Lloyd
Schools OFF Perse School U17 v Shenfield School U17 13:30 R. Bull G. Sharp
Schools Hills Road Sixth Form College v Stephen Perse 14:00 F. Gaimster I. Reid
University OFF Anglia Ruskin v ??? (at Girton Recreation Ground) 12:00
Thursday 12 May 2022
Over 70 Essex Over 70 v Cambs & Hunts Over 70 (at Little Baddow) 13:00 K. Coburn
Saturday 14 May 2022
Whitings 1 Foxton Granta v Cambridge Saint Giles (Pink Ball) 12:00 M. Hoy M. Webster
Whitings 1 March Town v Histon (Pink Ball/ Teas) 12:00 S. Kent-Phillips P. Lemon
Whitings 1 Ramsey v Eaton Socon (Pink Ball) 12:00 D. Lloyd R. Powell
Whitings 1 Stamford Town v Old Leysians (Pink Ball) 12:00 D. Arthur A. Donald
Whitings 1 Wisbech Town v Newmarket (Pink Ball) 12:00 A. McLean S. Smith
Whitings 2 Blunham v Sawston & Babraham II 12:00 C. Pennick 1 Required
Whitings 2 Foxton Granta II v Saint Ives & Warboys (at Caldecote) 12:00 J. Parr 1 Required
Whitings 2 Saffron Walden II v Kimbolton 12:00 G. Ennew A. Hayward
Whitings 2 Ufford Park v Southill Park 12:00 L. Mills J. Wallis
Whitings 2 Waresley v Castor & Ailsworth 12:00 A. Lamb 1 Required
Whitings 3 Bharat Sports v Orton Park 12:30 B. Howard P. Howard
Whitings 3 Burwell & Exning v AK XI (at Burwell) (Teas) 12:30 D. Morgan G. Sharp
Whitings 3 Eaton Socon II v Biggleswade (Teas) 12:30 C. Wilson 1 Required
Whitings 3 Godmanchester Town v Wisbech Town II 12:30 S. Elsom 1 Required
Whitings 3 Huntingdon & District v Cambourne 12:30 D. Ash 1 Required
CCA Sen 1 Abington v Longstanton Grasshoppers (Teas) 13:00 R. Griggs
CCA Sen 1 Cambridge NCI v Horseheath 13:00 A. Hazell
CCA Sen 1 Histon II v March Town II 13:00 E. Voss
CCA Sen 1 Needingworth v Chatteris 13:00 1 Required  
CCA Sen 1 Royston v City of Ely 13:00 1 Required  
EAPL Copdock & Old Ipswichian v Bury Saint Edmunds 11:00 A. Huckle P. Laughlin
Schools Perse School v Royal Grammar School, Colchester 10:00 C. Dean T. Laver
Schools King's Ely v Kimbolton School 10:30 F. Gaimster
Schools Leys School v Felstead 12:00 R. Antony R. Bull
Friendly Gentlemen of England v Wine Trade (at Cokenach) 13:00
Sunday 15 May 2022
ECB Nat Club Peterborough v Hertford 13:00 P. Laughlin G. Nicholls
ECB Nat Club Sawston & Babraham v Hornchurch 13:00 D. Pimblett M. Webster
CYC U13 Girls Cambridgeshire U13 Girls v Suffolk Under 13 Girls (at Abington) 12:00 R. Antony D. Morgan
CYC U14 Cambridgeshire U14 v Norfolk U14 (at Perse School) 11:00 R. Bull A. Hayward
<-- w/e Sunday 8 May w/e Apr 17 24 May 1 8 15 22 29 Jun 5 12 19 26 Jul 3 10 17 24 31 Aug 7 14 21 28 Sep 4 11 18 25 w/e Sunday 22 May -->

Back to the main page
Back to the main page