APPOINTMENTS
Week Ending Sunday 22 May 2022
as at 28/05/2022
Tuesday 17 May 2022
Over 60 Cambs & Hunts Over 60 II v Suffolk Over 60 II (at Wisbech) 13:00 K. Coburn
Over 60 Suffolk Over 60 v Cambs & Hunts Over 60 (at Woolpit) 13:00 M. Webster
Wednesday 18 May 2022
Over 50 Lincolnshire Over 50 v Cambridgeshire Over 50 (at Long Sutton) (Teas) 13:00 K. Coburn
Schools Perse School U17 v Shenfield School U17 13:00 R. Antony R. Bull
Thursday 19 May 2022
Over 70 Cambs & Hunts Over 70 v Bedfordshire Over 70 (at Sawston) (Teas) 13:00 L. Mills
Saturday 21 May 2022
Whitings 1 Eaton Socon v Old Leysians (Pink Ball/ Teas) 12:00 D. Pimblett B. Whyall
Whitings 1 Foxton Granta v Stamford Town (Pink Ball) 12:00 A. Bedding R. Bull
Whitings 1 Histon v Cambridge Saint Giles (Pink Ball) 12:00 A. Donald P. Laughlin
Whitings 1 Ramsey v Wisbech Town (Pink Ball) 12:00 G. Osbourn C. Wilson
Whitings 1 Newmarket v March Town (Pink Ball) 13:00 A. Huckle S. Smith
Whitings 2 Blunham v Ufford Park 12:00 D. Ash M. Hoy
Whitings 2 Kimbolton v Castor & Ailsworth 12:00 F. Gaimster K. Statham
Whitings 2 Sawston & Babraham II v Saint Ives & Warboys (at Sawston) 12:00 D. Morgan G. Sharp
Whitings 2 Southill Park v Saffron Walden II (Teas) 12:00 M. Darlow C. Pennick
Whitings 2 Waresley v Foxton Granta II 12:00 M. Webster 1 Required
Whitings 3 AK XI v Eaton Socon II 12:30 1 Required  
Whitings 3 Biggleswade v Godmanchester Town 12:30 D. Lloyd 1 Required
Whitings 3 Cambourne v Bharat Sports (Teas) 12:30 T. Laver P. Lemon
Whitings 3 Orton Park v Burwell & Exning 12:30 J. Wallis 1 Required
Whitings 3 Wisbech Town II v Huntingdon & District 12:30 A. Lamb 1 Required
CCA Sen 1 Chatteris v Abington 13:00 A. Hazell
CCA Sen 1 City of Ely v Cambridge NCI 13:00 1 Required  
CCA Sen 1 Horseheath v Histon II 13:00 R. Griggs
CCA Sen 1 Longstanton Grasshoppers v Royston 13:00 E. Voss
CCA Sen 1 March Town II v Needingworth (Teas) 13:00 L. Mills
EAPL Saffron Walden v Mildenhall 11:00 A. McLean
EAPL Witham v Copdock & Old Ipswichian 11:00 G. Nicholls S. Seabrook
Schools King's Ely v Wisbech Grammar School 10:30 B. Howard
Schools Perse School v Forest School 11:00 R. Antony A. Hayward
Sunday 22 May 2022
NCCA T20 Finals Day v Finals Day (at Tring Park) 11:00
CYC U13 Cambridgeshire U13 v Hertfordshire U13 (at Little Shelford) 12:00 R. Antony T. Laver
CYC U13 Girls Cambridgeshire U13 (Development) v Kent U13 Girls (Development) (at Babraham) (Development games needing umpires?) 12:00 R. Bull
CYC U13 Girls Cambridgeshire U13 Girls v Kent U13 Girls (at Abington) 12:00 B. Howard D. Pimblett
CYC U15 OFF Cambridgeshire U15 v Huntingdonshire U15 (at Wisbech) (After all that.....!) 11:00
CYC U15 Girls Cambridgeshire U15 Girls v Essex U15 Girls (at Caldecote) (ECB 40 overs) 11:00 A. Hayward C. Pennick
<-- w/e Sunday 15 May w/e Apr 17 24 May 1 8 15 22 29 Jun 5 12 19 26 Jul 3 10 17 24 31 Aug 7 14 21 28 Sep 4 11 18 25 w/e Sunday 29 May -->

Back to the main page
Back to the main page