APPOINTMENTS
Week Ending Sunday 29 May 2022
as at 28/05/2022
Monday 23 May 2022
Schools T20 Leys School Girls v Ipswich School Girls 16:30 R. Antony P. Lemon
Tuesday 24 May 2022
Over 60 Bedfordshire Over 60 II v Cambs & Hunts Over 60 II (at Potton) ((P.Howard)) 13:00 1 Required  
Over 60 Cambs & Hunts Over 60 v Bedfordshire Over 60 (at Market Deeping) ((L.Mills,Covid)) 13:00 1 Required  
Wednesday 25 May 2022
Over 50 Cambridgeshire Over 50 v Norfolk Over 50 (at March) 13:00 G. Sharp
Schools Perse School U17 v Greshams School U17 13:30 C. Dean T. Laver
University OFF Anglia Ruskin v de Montford University (at Girton Recreation Ground) 12:30 C. Wilson
Thursday 26 May 2022
Over 50 Cambridgeshire Over 50 II v Essex Over 50 II (at Fitzwilliam College) 13:00 A. Donald
Over 70 Lincs/Ridings Over 70 v Cambs & Hunts Over 70 (at Wakefield Thornes) 13:00 K. Coburn
BUCS Anglia Ruskin v Nottingham Trent (at Girton Recreation Ground) 13:30 R. Bull C. Wilson
Saturday 28 May 2022
Whitings 1 Cambridge Saint Giles v Stamford Town (Pink Ball) 12:00 S. Kent-Phillips S. Seabrook
Whitings 1 March Town v Ramsey (Pink Ball/ Teas) 12:00 A. McLean
Whitings 1 Old Leysians v Histon (Pink Ball) 12:00 A. Bedding C. Pennick
Whitings 1 Wisbech Town v Foxton Granta (Pink Ball (S.Elsom & P.Howard)) 12:00 A. Donald J. Wallis
Whitings 1 Newmarket v Eaton Socon (Pink Ball) 13:00 D. Ash D. Lloyd
Whitings 2 Castor & Ailsworth v Southill Park (Teas) 12:00 G. Nicholls 1 Required
Whitings 2 Foxton Granta II v Kimbolton ((P.Laughlin,PL)) 12:00 A. Hayward G. Sharp
Whitings 2 Saffron Walden II v Blunham 12:00 M. Hoy M. Webster
Whitings 2 Saint Ives & Warboys v Waresley (at Saint Ives) 12:00 L. Mills 1 Required
Whitings 2 Ufford Park v Sawston & Babraham II 12:00 S. Smith 1 Required
Whitings 3 Bharat Sports v Wisbech Town II 12:30 F. Gaimster 1 Required
Whitings 3 Biggleswade v AK XI 12:30 P. Lemon C. Wilson
Whitings 3 Burwell & Exning v Cambourne (at Burwell) (Teas) 12:30 R. Antony D. Pimblett
Whitings 3 Eaton Socon II v Godmanchester Town (Teas) 12:30 A. Lamb G. Parry
Whitings 3 Huntingdon & District v Orton Park 12:30 D. Morgan 1 Required
CCA Sen 1 Cambridge NCI v March Town II ((R Griggs)) 13:00 1 Required  
CCA Sen 1 City of Ely v Longstanton Grasshoppers 13:00 1 Required  
CCA Sen 1 Histon II v Chatteris 13:00 A. Hazell
CCA Sen 1 Needingworth v Abington 13:00 B. Howard
CCA Sen 1 Royston v Horseheath 13:00 E. Voss
EAPL Sawston & Babraham v Bury Saint Edmunds 11:00 A. Huckle P. Laughlin
Sunday 29 May 2022
NCCA Trophy Bedfordshire CCC v Hertfordshire CCC (at Bedford School) 11:00 (K. Coburn)
NCCA Trophy Cambridgeshire CCC v Cheshire CCC (at Exning) [Observer: S. Kent-Phillips] 11:00
Lower Junior T20 Cup Little Shelford II v Fulbourn Institute II (at Fulbourn) 14:00 G. Ennew
Lower Junior T20 Cup MIlton II v Fen Ditton 14:00 R. Antony
Lower Junior T20 Cup Wilburton II v Burwell & Exning III 14:00 D. Morgan
ECB Nat Club Peterborough v Swardeston 13:00 A. McLean S. Seabrook
ECB Nat Club Sawston & Babraham v Brentwood 13:00 D. Ash A. Huckle
CYC U14 Cambridgeshire U14 v Hertfordshire U14 (at Cokenach) (ECB Cup) 11:00 R. Bull D. Pimblett
CYC U15 Cambridgeshire U15 v Leicestershire U15 (at Longstanton) 11:00 A. Hayward C. Pennick
EAPL Women's League Coton v Old Buckenham 13:00 B. Howard G. Sharp
<-- w/e Sunday 22 May w/e Apr 17 24 May 1 8 15 22 29 Jun 5 12 19 26 Jul 3 10 17 24 31 Aug 7 14 21 28 Sep 4 11 18 25 w/e Sunday 5 June -->

Back to the main page
Back to the main page