APPOINTMENTS
Week Ending Sunday 5 June 2022
as at 28/05/2022
Monday 30 May 2022
CYC U18 Cambridgeshire U18 v Norfolk U18 (at Wisbech) (ECB 2 x t20's appointed) 11:00 S. Seabrook M. Webster
Tuesday 31 May 2022
Over 60 Buckinghamshire Over 60 v Cambs & Hunts Over 60 (at Amersham) 13:00 K. Coburn
Over 60 Cambs & Hunts Over 60 II v Buckinghamshire Over 60 II (at Eaton Socon) (Teas) 13:00 P. Lemon
Wednesday 1 June 2022
Over 50 Bedfordshire Over 50 II v Cambridgeshire Over 50 II (at Dunstable) 13:00 D. Morgan
Thursday 2 June 2022
Over 70 Cambs & Hunts Over 70 v Leicestershire Over 70 (at Market Deeping) 13:00 G. Nicholls
Saturday 4 June 2022
Whitings 1 Cambridge Saint Giles v Ramsey 12:00 D. Lloyd 1 Required
Whitings 1 Eaton Socon v Stamford Town (Teas) 12:00 D. Morgan M. Webster
Whitings 1 Foxton Granta v Newmarket 12:00 A. McLean S. Smith
Whitings 1 Histon v Wisbech Town 12:00 A. Donald C. Pennick
Whitings 1 Old Leysians v March Town 12:00 K. Coburn A. Hayward
Whitings 2 Kimbolton v Southill Park 12:00 T. Laver 1 Required
Whitings 2 Saint Ives & Warboys v Blunham (at Saint Ives) 12:00 G. Osbourn J. Parr
Whitings 2 Sawston & Babraham II v Castor & Ailsworth (at Babraham) 12:00 R. Antony S. Seabrook
Whitings 2 Ufford Park v Foxton Granta II 12:00 F. Gaimster J. Wallis
Whitings 2 Waresley v Saffron Walden II 12:00 R. Chandraker D. Pimblett
Whitings 3 Bharat Sports v Huntingdon & District 12:30 A. Lamb 1 Required
Whitings 3 Cambourne v Eaton Socon II (Teas) 12:30 S. Kent-Phillips 1 Required
Whitings 3 Godmanchester Town v Burwell & Exning 12:30 G. Sharp C. Wilson
Whitings 3 Orton Park v Biggleswade 12:30 C. Dean 1 Required
Whitings 3 Wisbech Town II v AK XI 12:30 M. Hoy L. Mills
CCA Sen 1 Cambridge NCI v Royston 13:00 B. Howard
CCA Sen 1 Chatteris v City of Ely 13:00 1 Required  
CCA Sen 1 Longstanton Grasshoppers v Horseheath 13:00 E. Voss
CCA Sen 1 March Town II v Abington (Teas) 13:00 A. Hazell
CCA Sen 1 Needingworth v Histon II 13:00 1 Required  
EAPL Frinton on Sea v Sawston & Babraham 11:00 G. Nicholls
EAPL Sudbury v Swardeston 11:00 P. Laughlin
CCA Sen 2 Wilbrahams v Cambourne II 13:00 R. Griggs
Sunday 5 June 2022
NCCA Trophy Norfolk CCC v Cambridgeshire CCC (at Horsofrd) 11:00
CYC U13 Cambridgeshire U13 v Northamptonshire U13 (at Burwell) 12:00 G. Ennew B. Howard
<-- w/e Sunday 29 May w/e Apr 17 24 May 1 8 15 22 29 Jun 5 12 19 26 Jul 3 10 17 24 31 Aug 7 14 21 28 Sep 4 11 18 25 w/e Sunday 12 June -->

Back to the main page
Back to the main page