APPOINTMENTS
Week Ending Sunday 12 June 2022
as at 28/05/2022
Tuesday 7 June 2022
Over 60 Cambs & Hunts Over 60 II v Hertfordshire Over 60 II (at Ramsey) 13:00 P. Howard
Over 60 Hertfordshire Over 60 v Cambs & Hunts Over 60 (at Letchworth) 13:00 R. Bull
Wednesday 8 June 2022
Over 50 Cambridgeshire Over 50 v Leicestershire Over 50 (at Eaton Socon) 13:00 A. Donald
Thursday 9 June 2022
Over 50 Cambridgeshire Over 50 II v Leicestershire Over 50 II (at Fitzwilliam College) 13:00 P. Howard
Over 70 Suffolk Over 70 v Cambs & Hunts Over 70 (at Copdock) 13:00
Saturday 11 June 2022
Whitings 1 Histon v Eaton Socon 12:00 D. Ash M. Webster
Whitings 1 Ramsey v Foxton Granta 12:00 A. Donald A. Lamb
Whitings 1 Wisbech Town v Old Leysians 12:00 G. Nicholls B. Whyall
Whitings 1 Newmarket v Cambridge Saint Giles 13:00 R. Bull J. Parr
Whitings 2 Blunham v Kimbolton 12:00 P. Lemon D. Pimblett
Whitings 2 Castor & Ailsworth v Saint Ives & Warboys (Teas) 12:00 F. Gaimster M. Hoy
Whitings 2 Foxton Granta II v Sawston & Babraham II 12:00 D. Morgan S. Smith
Whitings 2 Saffron Walden II v Ufford Park 12:00 R. Chandraker A. Hayward
Whitings 2 Southill Park v Waresley (Teas) 12:00 K. Coburn G. Sharp
Whitings 3 AK XI v Cambourne 12:30 D. Lloyd R. Powell
Whitings 3 Biggleswade v Wisbech Town II 12:30 C. Pennick 1 Required
Whitings 3 Burwell & Exning v Bharat Sports (at Burwell) (Teas) 12:30 S. Kent-Phillips C. Wilson
Whitings 3 Eaton Socon II v Huntingdon & District (Teas) 12:30 B. Howard P. Howard
Whitings 3 Godmanchester Town v Orton Park 12:30 L. Mills J. Wallis
CCA Sen 1 Abington v Histon II (Teas) 13:00 R. Griggs
CCA Sen 1 City of Ely v Horseheath 13:00 T. Laver
CCA Sen 1 Longstanton Grasshoppers v Cambridge NCI 13:00 A. Hazell
CCA Sen 1 March Town II v Chatteris (Teas) 13:00 G. Osbourn
CCA Sen 1 Royston v Needingworth 13:00 E. Voss
EAPL Great Witchingham v Saffron Walden 11:00 P. Laughlin
EAPL Mildenhall v Frinton on Sea 11:00 S. Seabrook
EAPL Swardeston v Horsford 11:00 A. Huckle A. McLean
Schools Leys School v Perse School 13:00 R. Antony G. Parry
Sunday 12 June 2022
NCCA Trophy Cambridgeshire CCC v Shropshire CCC (at Exning) [Observer: S. Kent-Phillips] 11:00
NCCA Trophy Hertfordshire CCC v Devon CCC 11:00 (K. Coburn)
Walker T20 Cup Barrington v Cambourne II 14:00 R. Antony
Walker T20 Cup Cam Kerala v Great Shelford (at Caldecote) 14:00 1 Required  
Walker T20 Cup Cambridge NCI v Abington 14:00 A. Hayward
Walker T20 Cup Girton v Horseheath 14:00 1 Required  
Walker T20 Cup Milton v Ramsey II 14:00 B. Howard
Walker T20 Cup Needingworth v Linton Village 14:00 D. Morgan
Nat Village Foxton Granta v Histon 13:00 C. Wilson
CYC U13 Cambridgeshire U13 v Middlesex U13 (at King's Ely) 11:30 1 Required  
CYC U13 Girls Buckinghamshire U13 Girls v Norfolk Under 13 Girls (at Abington) 12:00 1 Required  
CYC U15 Cambridgeshire U15 v Norfolk U15 (at Babraham) 11:00 R. Bull C. Pennick
<-- w/e Sunday 5 June w/e Apr 17 24 May 1 8 15 22 29 Jun 5 12 19 26 Jul 3 10 17 24 31 Aug 7 14 21 28 Sep 4 11 18 25 w/e Sunday 19 June -->

Back to the main page
Back to the main page