APPOINTMENTS
Week Ending Sunday 19 June 2022
as at 28/05/2022
Tuesday 14 June 2022
Over 60 Cambs & Hunts Over 60 v Norfolk Over 60 (at Wisbech) 13:00 A. Donald
Over 60 Norfolk Over 60 II v Cambs & Hunts Over 60 II (at Mundford) 13:00 M. Webster
Wednesday 15 June 2022
Over 50 Norfolk Over 50 II v Cambridgeshire Over 50 II (at Mattishall) 13:00 1 Required  
Over 50 Northamptonshire Over 50 v Cambridgeshire Over 50 (at Kettering) 13:00 K. Coburn
Thursday 16 June 2022
Over 70 Cambs & Hunts Over 70 v Essex Over 70 (at Fitzwilliam College) 13:00 B. Howard
Saturday 18 June 2022
Whitings 1 Cambridge Saint Giles v March Town 12:00 A. Bedding S. Smith
Whitings 1 Eaton Socon v Wisbech Town (Teas) 12:00 M. Hoy C. Pennick
Whitings 1 Foxton Granta v Histon 12:00 D. Pimblett C. Wilson
Whitings 1 Ramsey v Old Leysians 12:00 P. Lemon L. Mills
Whitings 1 Stamford Town v Newmarket 12:00 D. Ash A. Lamb
Whitings 2 Blunham v Foxton Granta II 12:00 J. Parr 1 Required
Whitings 2 Castor & Ailsworth v Saffron Walden II (Teas) 12:00 F. Gaimster B. Whyall
Whitings 2 Saint Ives & Warboys v Southill Park (at Warboys) 12:00 D. Morgan G. Osbourn
Whitings 2 Sawston & Babraham II v Kimbolton 12:00 A. Hayward S. Kent-Phillips
Whitings 2 Waresley v Ufford Park 12:00 S. Elsom 1 Required
Whitings 3 AK XI v Godmanchester Town 12:30 T. Laver 1 Required
Whitings 3 Bharat Sports v Biggleswade 12:30 J. Wallis 1 Required
Whitings 3 Cambourne v Orton Park (Teas) 12:30 R. Antony A. McLean
Whitings 3 Huntingdon & District v Burwell & Exning 12:30 M. Webster 1 Required
Whitings 3 Wisbech Town II v Eaton Socon II 12:30 D. Lloyd 1 Required
CCA Sen 1 Cambridge NCI v Abington 13:00 1 Required  
CCA Sen 1 City of Ely v Needingworth 13:00 A. Hazell
CCA Sen 1 Histon II v Royston 13:00 1 Required  
CCA Sen 1 Horseheath v Chatteris 13:00 R. Griggs
CCA Sen 1 March Town II v Longstanton Grasshoppers (Teas) 13:00 E. Voss
EAPL Frinton on Sea v Swardeston 11:00 G. Nicholls
EAPL Sudbury v Great Witchingham 11:00 S. Seabrook
Schools Leys School v Brentwood School 11:30 R. Bull G. Parry
Schools Perse School v Greshams School 11:30 R. Chandraker C. Dean
Sunday 19 June 2022
NCCA Trophy Cornwall CCC v Hertfordshire CCC (at Redruth) 11:00 (K. Coburn)
NCCA Trophy Suffolk CCC v Cambridgeshire CCC (at Sudbury) 11:00
Whitings 1 Stamford Town v March Town (Red Ball) 12:00 D. Pimblett R. Powell
Lower Junior T20 Cup Cambourne III v Harlton 14:00 R. Antony
Lower Junior T20 Cup Cambridge NCI IV v Needingworth II 14:00 B. Howard
Lower Junior T20 Cup Cherry Hinton v Great Shelford 14:00 S. Kent-Phillips
Lower Junior T20 Cup Girton II v Isleham II 14:00 R. Bull
Lower Junior T20 Cup Linton Village II v Comberton 14:00 A. Bedding
Lower Junior T20 Cup Saint Ives & Warboys III v CamKerala III 14:00 1 Required  
Lower Junior T20 Cup Winner 1 v Winner 2 14:00 1 Required  
Lower Junior T20 Cup Winner 3 v Abington III 14:00 1 Required  
CYC U14 Cambridgeshire U14 v Kent U14 (ECB Cup) 11:00 A. Hayward C. Pennick
CYC U15 Cambridgeshire U15 v Suffolk U15 (at Perse School) 11:00 G. Sharp M. Webster
CYC U18 Girls Cambridgeshire Under 18 Girls v Cricket East Under 18 Girls 10:30
<-- w/e Sunday 12 June w/e Apr 17 24 May 1 8 15 22 29 Jun 5 12 19 26 Jul 3 10 17 24 31 Aug 7 14 21 28 Sep 4 11 18 25 w/e Sunday 26 June -->

Back to the main page
Back to the main page