APPOINTMENTS
Week Ending Sunday 26 June 2022
as at 28/05/2022
Tuesday 21 June 2022
Over 60 Bedfordshire Over 60 v Cambs & Hunts Over 60 (at Dunstable) 13:00 M. Webster
Over 60 Cambs & Hunts Over 60 II v Bedfordshire Over 60 II (at March) 13:00 L. Mills
Schools T20 King's Ely v Kimbolton School 10:30 B. Howard P. Howard
Schools T20 Kings, Ely v Wisbech Grammar School 13:30 P. Lemon
Wednesday 22 June 2022
Over 50 Cambridgeshire Over 50 II v Bedfordshire Over 50 II (at March) 13:00 R. Powell
Schools Leys School v MCC 11:00 S. Smith
Thursday 23 June 2022
Over 70 Norfolk Over 70 v Cambs & Hunts Over 70 (at Dereham) 13:00
Saturday 25 June 2022
Whitings 1 Cambridge Saint Giles v Old Leysians 12:00 D. Ash S. Seabrook
Whitings 1 Foxton Granta v Eaton Socon 12:00 D. Lloyd C. Pennick
Whitings 1 Stamford Town v Ramsey 12:00 G. Osbourn J. Wallis
Whitings 1 Wisbech Town v March Town 12:00 P. Laughlin G. Nicholls
Whitings 1 Newmarket v Histon 13:00 J. Parr D. Pimblett
Whitings 2 Blunham v Waresley 12:00 S. Smith 1 Required
Whitings 2 Saffron Walden II v Foxton Granta II 12:00 D. Morgan 1 Required
Whitings 2 Saint Ives & Warboys v Kimbolton (at Saint Ives) 12:00 M. Hoy 1 Required
Whitings 2 Southill Park v Sawston & Babraham II (Teas) 12:00 M. Webster C. Wilson
Whitings 2 Ufford Park v Castor & Ailsworth 12:00 L. Mills 1 Required
Whitings 3 Bharat Sports v AK XI 12:30 R. Powell 1 Required
Whitings 3 Biggleswade v Cambourne 12:30 B. Howard P. Howard
Whitings 3 Burwell & Exning v Wisbech Town II (at Exning) (Teas) 12:30 R. Bull S. Kent-Phillips
Whitings 3 Eaton Socon II v Orton Park (Teas) 12:30 A. Hayward 1 Required
Whitings 3 Godmanchester Town v Huntingdon & District 12:30 P. Lemon 1 Required
CCA Sen 1 Abington v Horseheath (Teas) 13:00 E. Voss
CCA Sen 1 Chatteris v Royston 13:00 A. Hazell
CCA Sen 1 Histon II v Cambridge NCI 13:00 R. Griggs
CCA Sen 1 March Town II v City of Ely (Teas) 13:00 1 Required  
CCA Sen 1 Needingworth v Longstanton Grasshoppers 13:00 1 Required  
EAPL Copdock & Old Ipswichian v Frinton on Sea 11:00 A. McLean
EAPL Witham v Saffron Walden 11:00 A. Huckle B. Whyall
Schools Perse School v New Hall 14:00 A. Bedding R. Chandraker
Sunday 26 June 2022
NCCA Trophy Hertfordshire CCC v Berkshire CCC 11:00 (K. Coburn)
Junior Cup Barley v Audley End & Littlebury 13:30 B. Howard
Junior Cup Bassingbourn v Abington II 13:30 1 Required  
Junior Cup Linton Village v Cambridge NCI II 13:30 C. Pennick
Junior Cup Sawston & Babraham III v TAC 13:30 D. Morgan
CYC U16 Cambridgeshire U16 v Sussex U16 (at Perse School) (ECB Cup) 11:00 A. Hayward S. Kent-Phillips
EAPL Women's League Thriplow v Melton Saint Audry's 13:00 R. Bull 1 Required
<-- w/e Sunday 19 June w/e Apr 17 24 May 1 8 15 22 29 Jun 5 12 19 26 Jul 3 10 17 24 31 Aug 7 14 21 28 Sep 4 11 18 25 w/e Sunday 3 July -->

Back to the main page
Back to the main page