APPOINTMENTS
Week Ending Sunday 3 July 2022
as at 28/05/2022
Monday 27 June 2022
Schools Perse School v MCC 11:30
Tuesday 28 June 2022
Over 60 Cambs & Hunts Over 60 v Suffolk Over 60 (at March) 13:00 M. Webster
Over 60 Suffolk Over 60 II v Cambs & Hunts Over 60 II (at Worlingworth) 13:00 F. Gaimster
Schools T20 King's Ely v Kimbolton School 10:30 B. Howard P. Howard
Schools T20 Kings, Ely v Wisbech Grammar School 13:30 C. Dean
Wednesday 29 June 2022
Over 50 Essex Over 50 II v Cambridgeshire Over 50 II 13:00 K. Coburn
Over 50 Suffolk Over 50 v Cambridgeshire Over 50 13:00 R. Bull
Schools T20 Leys U18 Girls v Free Foresters Women 17:45 A. Donald D. Pimblett
Thursday 30 June 2022
Over 70 Hertfordshire Over 70 v Cambs & Hunts Over 70 (at Reed) 13:00 L. Mills
Saturday 2 July 2022
Whitings 1 Eaton Socon v Newmarket (Teas) 12:00 S. Elsom G. Osbourn
Whitings 1 Foxton Granta v Wisbech Town 12:00 A. Hayward A. McLean
Whitings 1 Histon v Old Leysians 12:00 J. Parr C. Pennick
Whitings 1 Ramsey v March Town 12:00 D. Ash S. Smith
Whitings 1 Stamford Town v Cambridge Saint Giles 12:00 J. Wallis M. Webster
Whitings 2 Blunham v Southill Park 12:00 R. Bull A. Donald
Whitings 2 Castor & Ailsworth v Foxton Granta II (Teas) 12:00 M. Hoy 1 Required
Whitings 2 Saffron Walden II v Sawston & Babraham II 12:00 R. Antony D. Pimblett
Whitings 2 Ufford Park v Saint Ives & Warboys 12:00 D. Arthur 1 Required
Whitings 2 Waresley v Kimbolton 12:00 S. Kent-Phillips C. Wilson
Whitings 3 AK XI v Biggleswade 12:30 A. Bedding G. Sharp
Whitings 3 Cambourne v Burwell & Exning (Teas) 12:30 T. Laver 1 Required
Whitings 3 Godmanchester Town v Eaton Socon II 12:30 D. Lloyd D. Morgan
Whitings 3 Orton Park v Huntingdon & District 12:30 C. Dean 1 Required
Whitings 3 Wisbech Town II v Bharat Sports 12:30 G. Parry 1 Required
CCA Sen 1 Abington v Royston (Teas) 13:00 R. Griggs
CCA Sen 1 Cambridge NCI v Needingworth 13:00 E. Voss
CCA Sen 1 City of Ely v Histon II 13:00 B. Howard
CCA Sen 1 Longstanton Grasshoppers v Chatteris 13:00 A. Hazell
CCA Sen 1 March Town II v Horseheath (Teas) 13:00 L. Mills
EAPL Copdock & Old Ipswichian v Mildenhall 11:00 P. Laughlin
EAPL Great Witchingham v Frinton on Sea 11:00 A. Huckle
EAPL Horsford v Bury Saint Edmunds 11:00 G. Nicholls B. Whyall
EAPL Sawston & Babraham v Swardeston 11:00 S. Seabrook
Sunday 3 July 2022
NCCA Champ Cambridgeshire CCC v Hertfordshire CCC (at March) 11:00
CYC U13 Girls Cambridgeshire U13 Girls v Norfolk Under 13 Girls (at Cokenach) 12:00 R. Antony B. Howard
CYC U18 Cambridgeshire U18 v Middlesex U18 (ECB Cup appointed) 11:00 A. Huckle G. Nicholls
EAPL Women's League Thriplow v Easton 13:00 R. Bull B. Whyall
<-- w/e Sunday 26 June w/e Apr 17 24 May 1 8 15 22 29 Jun 5 12 19 26 Jul 3 10 17 24 31 Aug 7 14 21 28 Sep 4 11 18 25 w/e Sunday 10 July -->

Back to the main page
Back to the main page