APPOINTMENTS
Week Ending Sunday 28 April 2024
as at 18/05/2024
Tuesday 23 April 2024
Over 60 Cambs & Hunts Over 60 v Essex Over 60 (at Fitzwilliam College) 13:00 A. Donald
Over 60 Cambs & Hunts Over 60 II v Buckinghamshire Over 60 II (at Parker's Piece) 13:00 B. Howard
Schools T20 OFF Perse School Girls v MCC Girls (2 x t20's) 11:30 R. Antony
Schools T20 Leys School v Perse School 14:30 P. Barham D. Pimblett
Schools T20 Leys School Girls v Haileybury College Girls (at Latham Road) 14:30 R. Antony R. Bull
Wednesday 24 April 2024
Schools T20 Perse School v Hills Road Sixth Form College 16:15 B. Howard 1 Required
Thursday 25 April 2024
Over 70 Inter Squad game v Inter Squad game (at Houghton & Wyton) 13:00 L. Mills
Saturday 27 April 2024
Onyx 1 Blunham v Wisbech Town (Pink Ball) 12:00 P. Lemon G. Nicholls
Onyx 1 Burwell & Exning v Old Leysians (at Exning) (Pink Ball/Teas) 12:00 A. Donald S. Kent-Phillips
Onyx 1 Cambridge Saint Giles v Saffron Walden II (Pink Ball) 12:00 D. Morgan J. Wallis
Onyx 1 Foxton Granta v Sawston & Babraham II (Pink Ball) 12:00 A. Hayward B. Whyall
Onyx 1 Histon v Ramsey (Pink Ball) 12:00 L. Mills C. Wilson
Onyx 1 Southill Park v Eaton Socon (Pink Ball/Teas) 12:00 R. Antony C. Pennick
Onyx 2 Stamford Town v Newmarket (Pink Ball/Teas) 12:00 G. Rahman M. Webster
Onyx 3 Eaton Socon II v Barnack 12:30 B. Howard P. Howard
CCA Sen 1 Ramsey II v Wisbech Town II 13:00 C. Threadgold
Schools Perse School v Royal Grammar School, Colchester 10:30 R. Bull B. Smith
Schools T20 Leys School Girls v Ipswich School Girls 14:30 T. Laver
Friendly Saint Ives & Warboys v Hitchin 12:00 D. Lloyd
Sunday 28 April 2024
ECB Nat Club OFF Old Northamptonians v Saffron Walden (at Saffron Walden) 13:00 D. Pimblett B. Smith
ECB Nat Club OFF Oundle v Harpenden 13:00 S. Smith B. Whyall
ECB Nat Club OFF Peterborough v Fakenham [Observer: S. Seabrook] 13:00 P. Howard M. Webster
ECB Nat Club OFF Sawston & Babraham v North Middlesex 13:00 D. Ash A. Hayward
CYC U13 Girls OFF Cambridgeshire U13 Girls v Bedfordshire U13 Girls (at Cokenach) 11:00 R. Bull 1 Required
CYC U16 OFF Cambridgeshire U16 v Essex U16 (at Caldecote) 11:00 D. Lloyd R. Powell
Over 50 OFF Cambridgeshire Over 50 v Essex Over 50 (at Fitzwilliam College) (Friendly) 12:30 C. Pennick
Over 50 OFF Cambridgeshire Over 50 II v Essex Over 50 II (at Longstanton) 13:00
Friendly OFF Cambridge University Crusaders v Foxton Granta (at Kings & Selwyn Sports Ground) 13:00 R. Antony
<-- w/e Sunday 21 April w/e Apr 14 21 28 May 5 12 19 26 Jun 2 9 16 23 30 Jul 7 14 21 28 Aug 4 11 18 25 Sep 1 8 15 22 29 w/e Sunday 5 May -->

Back to the main page
Back to the main page