APPOINTMENTS
Week Ending Sunday 5 May 2024
as at 18/05/2024
Tuesday 30 April 2024
Over 60 Cambs & Hunts Over 60 II v Leicestershire Over 60 II (at Houghton & Wyton) 13:00 K. Coburn
Over 60 OFF Norfolk Over 60 v Cambs & Hunts Over 60 (at Diss) 13:00
Wednesday 1 May 2024
Over 50 OFF Two Counties Over 50's v Cambridgeshire Over 50 II (at Twinstead) 13:00 K. Coburn
Thursday 2 May 2024
Over 70 Hertfordshire Over 70 v Cambs & Hunts Over 70 (at Hertford) 13:00 R. Bull
Schools Wisbech Grammar School v XL Club 11:30 P. Barham
Friday 3 May 2024
Schools T20 Perse School v Cambridge University Crusaders 16:30 R. Bull
Saturday 4 May 2024
Onyx 1 Blunham v Cambridge Saint Giles (Pink Ball) 12:00 R. Powell M. Webster
Onyx 1 Eaton Socon v Foxton Granta (Pink Ball/Teas) 12:00 M. Darlow P. Laughlin
Onyx 1 Ramsey v Old Leysians (Pink Ball/Teas) 12:00 D. Arthur G. Osbourn
Onyx 1 Saffron Walden II v Burwell & Exning [Observer: A. Bedding] (Pink Ball) 12:00 R. Bull S. Smith
Onyx 1 Sawston & Babraham II v Southill Park (Pink Ball/Teas) 12:00 A. Hayward D. Pimblett
Onyx 1 Wisbech Town v Histon (Pink Ball) 12:00 R. Milne G. Nicholls
Onyx 2 Cambridge NCI v Upwood (Pink Ball) 12:00 T. Laver P. Lemon
Onyx 2 Castor & Ailsworth v Kimbolton (Pink Ball) 12:00 P. Barham 1 Required
Onyx 2 Godmanchester Town v Stamford Town (Pink Ball) 12:00 S. Kent-Phillips C. Threadgold
Onyx 2 March Town v Newmarket (Pink Ball/Teas) 12:00 J. Wallis 1 Required
Onyx 2 Saint Ives & Warboys v Biggleswade Town (at St Ives) (Pink Ball) 12:00 F. Gaimster 1 Required
Onyx 3 Barnack v Royston 12:30 D. Lloyd G. Rahman
Onyx 3 Foxton Granta II v Eaton Socon II 12:30 D. Morgan 1 Required
Onyx 3 OFF Histon II v Cambourne 12:30 M. Paul C. Wilson
Onyx 3 Waresley v Ufford Park 12:30 A. Donald 1 Required
CCA Sen 1 OFF Abington v Ramsey II 13:00
CCA Sen 1 City of Ely v Wisbech Town II 13:00 B. Howard
CCA Sen 1 Fulbourn Institute v Thriplow 13:00 R. Antony
CCA Sen 1 Horseheath v Bluntisham 13:00 R. Saltmarsh
CCA Sen 1 Wilburton v Longstanton Grasshoppers 13:00 A. Hazell
Sunday 5 May 2024
ECB Nat Club Oundle v Harpenden 13:00 P. Laughlin B. Whyall
ECB Nat Club Peterborough Town v Fakenham 13:00 P. Howard M. Webster
ECB Nat Club OFF Saffron Walden v Old Northamptonians (ONs conceded) 13:00
ECB Nat Club Sawston & Babraham v North Middlesex 13:00 A. Hayward D. Pimblett
CYC U13 Cambridgeshire U13 v Lincolnshire U13 11:00 R. Bull 1 Required
Over 50 OFF Suffolk Over 50 v Cambridgeshire Over 50 (at Worlington) (Friendly) 13:00 1 Required  
<-- w/e Sunday 28 April w/e Apr 14 21 28 May 5 12 19 26 Jun 2 9 16 23 30 Jul 7 14 21 28 Aug 4 11 18 25 Sep 1 8 15 22 29 w/e Sunday 12 May -->

Back to the main page
Back to the main page