APPOINTMENTS
Week Ending Sunday 23 June 2024
as at 18/05/2024
Monday 17 June 2024
Schools T20 Felstead School Girls v Haileybury College Girls (2 x t20's) 10:00 S. Smith 1 Required
Schools T20 Leys School Girls v Epsom College Girls (2 x t20's) 10:00 B. Howard P. Howard
Tuesday 18 June 2024
Over 60 Bedfordshire Over 60 II v Cambs & Hunts Over 60 II 13:00 1 Required  
Over 60 Cambs & Hunts Over 60 v Lincolnshire Over 60 (at Peterborough) 13:00 P. Barham
Schools T20 Epsom College Girls v Haileybury College Girls (2 x t20's) 10:00 B. Howard S. Smith
Schools T20 Leys School Girls v Felstead School Girls (2 x t20's) 10:00 2 Required  
Friendly Cambridge Royals v ??? 13:00 1 Required  
Wednesday 19 June 2024
Over 50 Cambridgeshire Over 50 v Leicestershire Over 50 (at Fitzwilliam College) 13:00 1 Required  
Over 50 Cambridgeshire Over 50 II v Oxfordshire Over 50 II (at Bluntisham) 13:00 M. Hoy
Schools Leys School v MCC 11:00
Schools T20 Leys School Girls v Cambridge Select XI Girls 17:00
Thursday 20 June 2024
Over 70 Norfolk Over 70 v Cambs & Hunts Over 70 (at Castle Rising) 13:00 K. Coburn
Friday 21 June 2024
Schools Perse School v Old Perseans 12:30
Saturday 22 June 2024
Onyx 1 Burwell & Exning v Histon (at Exning) (Red Ball/Teas) 11:00 2 Required  
Onyx 1 Cambridge Saint Giles v Old Leysians (at Caldecote) (Red Ball) 11:00 P. Laughlin S. Smith
Onyx 1 Eaton Socon v Blunham (Red Ball/Teas) 11:00 A. Hayward J. Wallis
Onyx 1 Foxton Granta v Ramsey (Red Ball) 11:00 P. Howard M. Webster
Onyx 1 Saffron Walden II v Southill Park (Red Ball) 11:00 . Exchange D. Pimblett
Onyx 1 Sawston & Babraham II v Wisbech Town (Red Ball/Teas) 11:00 M. Darlow C. Wilson
Onyx 2 Cambridge NCI v Saint Ives & Warboys (Red Ball) 12:00 R. Antony C. Pennick
Onyx 2 Godmanchester Town v Castor & Ailsworth (Red Ball) 12:00 M. Hoy S. Kent-Phillips
Onyx 2 Kimbolton v Newmarket (Red Ball) 12:00 P. Lemon 1 Required
Onyx 2 March Town v Biggleswade Town (Red Ball/Teas) 12:00 L. Mills B. Smith
Onyx 2 Upwood v Stamford Town (Red Ball) 12:00 C. Threadgold 1 Required
Onyx 3 Barnack v Cambourne 12:30 D. Lloyd 1 Required
Onyx 3 Histon II v Royston 12:30 R. Bull R. Powell
Onyx 3 Huntingdon & District v Waresley 12:30 D. Morgan 1 Required
Onyx 3 Ufford Park v Eaton Socon II 12:30 P. Barham 1 Required
CCA Sen 1 Bluntisham v City of Ely 13:00 B. Howard
CCA Sen 1 Fulbourn Institute v Horseheath 13:00 R. Griggs
CCA Sen 1 Ramsey II v Abington 13:00 1 Required  
CCA Sen 1 Thriplow v Longstanton Grasshoppers 13:00 1 Required  
CCA Sen 1 Wisbech Town II v Wilburton 13:00 A. Hazell
Schools Perse School v Norwich School 13:00 R. Chandraker M. Paul
Schools T20 Leys School Girls v Framlingham School Girls 14:30 Lizzy. Condor
Sunday 23 June 2024
Walker Cup Cambridge NCI II v Winner 2 14:00
Walker Cup Linton Village v Winner 1 14:00
Walker Cup Winner 3 v Winner 4 14:00
Walker Cup Winner 5 v Sawston & Babraham III 14:00
CYC U13 Cambridgeshire U13 v Bedfordshire U13 (at Burwell) 11:00
CYC U14 Cambridgeshire U14 v Hertfordshire U14 (at Babraham) 11:00
CYC U18 Cambridgeshire U18 v Kent U18 (at Exning) 11:00 A. Hayward P. Howard
<-- w/e Sunday 16 June w/e Apr 14 21 28 May 5 12 19 26 Jun 2 9 16 23 30 Jul 7 14 21 28 Aug 4 11 18 25 Sep 1 8 15 22 29 w/e Sunday 30 June -->

Back to the main page
Back to the main page