APPOINTMENTS
Week Ending Sunday 26 May 2024
as at 18/05/2024
Tuesday 21 May 2024
Over 60 Hertfordshire Over 60 II v Cambs & Hunts Over 60 II (at Knebworth Park) 13:00 R. Bull
Schools Leys School U15 v Tonbridge School (30 overs) 13:30 R. Antony P. Lemon
Wednesday 22 May 2024
Over 50 Lincolnshire Over 50 v Cambridgeshire Over 50 (at Skegness) 13:00 P. Barham
Over 50 Oxfordshire Over 50 II v Cambridgeshire Over 50 II (at Aston Rowant) 13:00 R. Bull
Thursday 23 May 2024
Over 70 Cambs & Hunts Over 70 v Lincs/Ridings Over 70 (at Market Deeping) 12:30 L. Mills
Friday 24 May 2024
Schools Perse School v MCC 11:30 C. Pennick
Saturday 25 May 2024
Onyx 1 Blunham v Ramsey (Red Ball) 11:00 M. Darlow A. Hayward
Onyx 1 Burwell & Exning v Cambridge Saint Giles (at Burwell) (Red Ball) 11:00 P. Howard L. Mills
Onyx 1 Old Leysians v Sawston & Babraham II (Red Ball) 11:00 R. Bull 1 Required
Onyx 1 Saffron Walden II v Foxton Granta (Red Ball) 11:00 D. Morgan C. Pennick
Onyx 1 Southill Park v Histon (Red Ball) 11:00 D. Lloyd 1 Required
Onyx 1 Wisbech Town v Eaton Socon (Red Ball) 11:00 P. Barham J. Wallis
Onyx 2 Biggleswade Town v Newmarket (Pink Ball) 12:00 G. Nicholls R. Powell
Onyx 2 Cambridge NCI v Castor & Ailsworth (Pink Ball) 12:00 P. Laughlin S. Smith
Onyx 2 March Town v Stamford Town (Pink Ball) 12:00 F. Gaimster S. Kent-Phillips
Onyx 2 Saint Ives & Warboys v Kimbolton (at Warboys) (Pink Ball) 12:00 A. Donald P. Lemon
Onyx 2 Upwood v Godmanchester Town (Pink Ball) 12:00 M. Hoy M. Webster
Onyx 3 Eaton Socon II v Cambourne 12:30 R. Milne G. Rahman
Onyx 3 Foxton Granta II v Ufford Park 12:30 T. Laver C. Wilson
Onyx 3 Histon II v Barnack 12:30 2 Required  
Onyx 3 Waresley v Royston 12:30 R. Chandraker C. Threadgold
CCA Sen 1 Bluntisham v Abington 13:00 G. Osbourn
CCA Sen 1 Fulbourn Institute v Longstanton Grasshoppers 13:00 B. Howard
CCA Sen 1 Horseheath v Wisbech Town II 13:00 R. Griggs
CCA Sen 1 Ramsey II v Thriplow 13:00 A. Hazell
CCA Sen 1 Wilburton v City of Ely 13:00 M. Paul
Sunday 26 May 2024
Nat Village Hethersett & Tas Valley v Foxton Granta 13:00 C. Wilson
ECB Womens T20 Cambridgeshire Women v Huntingdonshire Women (at Fenners) [Observer: P. Laughlin] 10:30 R. Bull B. Smith
ECB Womens T20 Norfolk Women v ??? (at Fenners) 14:00 P. Laughlin
<-- w/e Sunday 19 May w/e Apr 14 21 28 May 5 12 19 26 Jun 2 9 16 23 30 Jul 7 14 21 28 Aug 4 11 18 25 Sep 1 8 15 22 29 w/e Sunday 2 June -->

Back to the main page
Back to the main page